Schedule of Alappuzha tatanagar link express (18190) is given below. This train starts at Alappuzha and ends at Tatanagar jn. It takes total 51 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18190 Alappuzha tatanagar link express ALLP TATA 09:10 06:00 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ALLP Alappuzha 00:00 06:00 0 0
MAKM Mararikulam 06:12 06:13 0 12
TUVR Turavur 06:34 06:35 0 33
ERS Eranakulam jn 07:10 07:15 0 56
AWY Aluva 07:37 07:40 0 76
TCR Thrisur 08:37 08:40 0 130
SRR Shoranur jn 09:35 09:45 0 163
PGT Palakkad 10:35 10:40 0 206
CBE Coimbatore jn 11:55 12:00 0 260
TUP Tiruppur 12:43 12:45 0 310
ED Erode jn 13:50 14:00 0 361
SA Salem jn 14:55 15:00 0 423
BQI Bommidi 15:33 15:35 0 466
SLY Samalpatti 16:08 16:10 0 513
TPT Tirupattur jn 16:38 16:40 0 536
JTJ Jolarpettai 17:05 17:10 0 543
VN Vaniyambadi 17:24 17:25 0 559
GYM Gudiyattam 18:04 18:05 0 602
KPD Katpadi jn 18:28 18:30 0 627
MCN Mukundarayapurm 18:49 18:50 0 644
AJJ Arakkonam 19:35 19:40 0 688
TRL Tiruvallur 20:03 20:05 0 715
PER Perambur 20:35 20:37 0 757
MAS Chennai central 22:15 23:00 0 762
SPE Sullurupeta 00:08 00:10 1 845
NYP Nayadupeta 00:33 00:35 1 872
GDR Gudur jn 02:15 02:17 1 900
NLR Nellore 02:42 02:43 1 938
BTTR Bitragunta 03:09 03:10 1 972
KVZ Kavali 03:27 03:28 1 988
SKM Singarayakonda 03:53 03:54 1 1026
OGL Ongole 04:26 04:27 1 1054
CJM Chinna ganjam 04:50 04:51 1 1083
CLX Chirala 05:06 05:07 1 1104
BPP Bapatla 05:19 05:20 1 1119
NDO Nidubrolu 05:38 05:39 1 1139
TEL Tenali jn 05:55 05:56 1 1161
BZA Vijayawada jn 07:10 07:30 1 1192
EE Eluru 08:16 08:17 1 1252
TDD Tadepalligudem 08:49 08:50 1 1300
NDD Nidadavolu jn 09:17 09:18 1 1319
KVR Kovvur 09:42 09:43 1 1334
GVN Godavari 09:57 09:58 1 1339
RJY Rajamundry 10:10 10:15 1 1342
DWP Dwarapudi 10:32 10:33 1 1362
APT Anaparti 10:38 10:39 1 1366
SLO Samalkot jn 11:00 11:01 1 1392
PAP Pithapuram 11:13 11:14 1 1404
GLP Gollaprolu 11:20 11:21 1 1410
ANV Annavaram 11:35 11:36 1 1429
TUNI Tuni 11:51 11:52 1 1446
NRP Narsipatnam rd 12:14 12:15 1 1468
YLM Elamanchili 12:31 12:32 1 1485
AKP Anakapalle 12:59 13:00 1 1509
DVD Duvvada 14:23 14:25 1 1525
VSKP Visakhapatnam 15:15 15:35 1 1543
SCM Simhachalam 15:51 15:53 1 1551
KTV Kottavalasa 16:08 16:10 1 1569
VZM Vizianagram jn 16:42 16:47 1 1604
VBL Bobbili 17:32 17:35 1 1657
PVP Parvatipuram 17:56 17:58 1 1681
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 18:02 18:04 1 1683
RGDA Rayagada 18:50 19:05 1 1728
SPRD Singapuram road 19:20 19:22 1 1737
THV Therubali 19:33 19:35 1 1746
MNGD Muniguda 20:10 20:12 1 1781
AMB Ambodala 20:33 20:35 1 1806
NRLR Noria road 20:58 21:00 1 1831
RPRD Rupra road 21:10 21:12 1 1838
KSNG Kesinga 21:28 21:30 1 1854
TIG Titlagarh 21:50 22:00 1 1867
BUDM Badmal 22:20 22:22 1 1887
BLGR Balangir 23:00 23:05 1 1931
BRPL Barpali 23:57 23:59 1 1987
BRGA Bargarh road 00:16 00:21 2 2006
ATS Attabira 00:43 00:45 2 2025
SBP Sambalpur 01:55 02:05 2 2049
SBPD Sambalpur road 02:11 02:13 2 2051
RGL Rengali 02:38 02:40 2 2071
JSG Jharsuguda jn 03:30 03:40 2 2097
BMB Bamra 04:08 04:09 2 2134
GP Raj gangpur 04:35 04:36 2 2169
ROU Raurkela 05:10 06:15 2 2199
BNDM Bondamunda 06:22 06:24 2 2202
JRA Jaraikela 06:43 06:44 2 2226
MOU Manoharpur 06:55 06:56 2 2237
GOL Goilkera 07:23 07:24 2 2264
CKP Chakradharpur 07:50 07:55 2 2298
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 08:10 08:11 2 2318
SINI Sini jn 08:26 08:27 2 2333
ADTP Adityapur 08:47 08:48 2 2356
TATA Tatanagar jn 09:10 00:00 2 2360

Related Routes

Trains between Alappuzha and Aluva
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Palakkad and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Alappuzha and Palakkad
Trains between Alappuzha and Salem Jn
Trains between Alappuzha and Tiruppur
Trains between Salem Jn and Alappuzha
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Alappuzha
Trains between Cannanore and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Cannanore
Trains between Varkala and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Chennai Central
Trains between Alappuzha and Madgaon
Trains between Alappuzha and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Alappuzha and Panvel
Trains between Alappuzha and Tirur
Trains between Chennai Central and Alappuzha
Trains between Panvel and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Vasai Road
Trains between Warangal and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Alappuzha and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Alappuzha
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Surat
Trains between Parpanangadi and Alappuzha
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Alappuzha
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Alappuzha
Trains between New Delhi and Alappuzha
Trains between Sambalpur and Alappuzha
Trains between Titlagarh and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Guruvayur
Trains between Alappuzha and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Alappuzha and Mangalore
Trains between Alappuzha and New Delhi
Trains between Guruvayur and Alappuzha
Trains between Raurkela and Alappuzha
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Alappuzha
Trains between Thane and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Alappuzha and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Alappuzha and Pune Jn
Trains between Alappuzha and Tatanagar Jn

Alappuzha tatanagar link express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Alappuzha railway station and Tatanagar jn. It operates with train numbers 18190 and 18190.
The overall distance covered by Alappuzha tatanagar link express is 2360 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.274509803922 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 51 hours. Train 18190 Alappuzha tatanagar link express runs from Alappuzha to Tatanagar jn and train 18190 Alappuzha tatanagar link express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18190 Alappuzha tatanagar link express departs from Alappuzha at 06:00 hours and reaches Tatanagar jn station at 09:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18190 departs from Tatanagar jn station at 06:00 and reaches Alappuzha at 09:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View