Schedule of Dhanbad allepy express (13351) is given below. This train starts at Dhanbad jn and ends at Alappuzha. It takes total 58 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13351 Dhanbad alappuzha bokaro express DHN ALLP 20:20 10:50 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:00 10:50 0 0
KTH Katrasgarh 11:18 11:20 0 13
BKSC Bokaro stl city 12:25 12:35 0 49
PNW Pundhag 12:49 12:50 0 65
JAA Jhalida 13:12 13:13 0 112
MURI Muri 13:33 13:35 0 124
RNC Ranchi 14:50 15:05 0 189
HTE Hatia 15:20 15:25 0 196
BANO Bano 16:45 16:46 0 289
NXN Nuagaon 17:49 17:50 0 331
BNDM Bondamunda 18:14 18:15 0 356
ROU Raurkela 18:30 19:00 0 359
GP Raj gangpur 19:28 19:29 0 389
BMB Bamra 19:59 20:00 0 424
JSG Jharsuguda jn 20:40 20:50 0 461
RGL Rengali 21:15 21:17 0 487
SBPD Sambalpur road 21:35 21:37 0 508
SBP Sambalpur 21:45 21:55 0 509
ATS Attabira 22:18 22:20 0 534
BRGA Bargarh road 22:34 22:39 0 552
BRPL Barpali 22:57 22:59 0 571
BLGR Balangir 23:50 23:55 0 628
BUDM Badmal 00:50 00:52 1 671
TIG Titlagarh 01:45 01:55 1 691
KSNG Kesinga 02:10 02:12 1 704
RPRD Rupra road 02:27 02:29 1 720
NRLR Noria road 02:38 02:40 1 727
AMB Ambodala 03:05 03:07 1 752
MNGD Muniguda 03:45 03:47 1 777
THV Therubali 04:40 04:42 1 812
SPRD Singapuram road 05:00 05:02 1 821
RGDA Rayagada 05:40 05:55 1 831
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 06:32 06:34 1 876
PVP Parvatipuram 06:38 06:40 1 877
VBL Bobbili 07:00 07:03 1 901
VZM Vizianagram jn 08:15 08:20 1 955
KTV Kottavalasa 08:48 08:50 1 989
SCM Simhachalam 09:17 09:19 1 1008
VSKP Visakhapatnam 10:05 10:25 1 1015
DVD Duvvada 10:55 10:57 1 1033
AKP Anakapalle 11:10 11:11 1 1049
YLM Elamanchili 11:31 11:32 1 1073
NRP Narsipatnam rd 11:47 11:48 1 1090
TUNI Tuni 12:04 12:05 1 1113
ANV Annavaram 12:19 12:20 1 1129
GLP Gollaprolu 12:35 12:36 1 1148
PAP Pithapuram 12:43 12:44 1 1154
SLO Samalkot jn 12:54 12:55 1 1166
APT Anaparti 13:14 13:15 1 1193
DWP Dwarapudi 13:21 13:22 1 1196
RJY Rajamundry 14:11 14:16 1 1216
KVR Kovvur 14:29 14:30 1 1224
NDD Nidadavolu jn 14:44 14:45 1 1239
TDD Tadepalligudem 15:02 15:03 1 1258
EE Eluru 15:36 15:37 1 1306
BZA Vijayawada jn 17:25 17:45 1 1366
TEL Tenali jn 18:12 18:13 1 1397
NDO Nidubrolu 18:33 18:34 1 1419
BPP Bapatla 18:53 18:54 1 1440
CLX Chirala 19:06 19:07 1 1455
CJM Chinna ganjam 19:23 19:24 1 1475
OGL Ongole 20:12 20:13 1 1504
SKM Singarayakonda 20:35 20:36 1 1532
KVZ Kavali 21:01 21:02 1 1570
BTTR Bitragunta 21:15 21:16 1 1586
NLR Nellore 22:02 22:03 1 1620
GDR Gudur jn 00:18 00:20 2 1658
NYP Nayadupeta 00:44 00:45 2 1686
SPE Sullurupeta 01:09 01:10 2 1713
MAS Chennai central 02:55 03:25 2 1796
TRL Tiruvallur 04:09 04:10 2 1844
AJJ Arakkonam 04:35 04:40 2 1871
MCN Mukundarayapurm 05:19 05:20 2 1914
KPD Katpadi jn 05:50 05:55 2 1931
GYM Gudiyattam 06:14 06:15 2 1956
VN Vaniyambadi 06:44 06:45 2 2000
JTJ Jolarpettai 07:18 07:20 2 2015
TPT Tirupattur jn 07:30 07:32 2 2022
SLY Samalpatti 07:50 07:52 2 2046
BQI Bommidi 08:23 08:25 2 2092
SA Salem jn 09:00 09:05 2 2135
ED Erode jn 10:15 10:25 2 2198
TUP Tiruppur 11:03 11:05 2 2248
CBE Coimbatore jn 12:08 12:10 2 2298
PGT Palakkad 13:30 13:35 2 2352
SRR Shoranur jn 14:40 15:25 2 2395
TCR Thrisur 16:27 16:30 2 2428
AWY Aluva 17:18 17:20 2 2482
ERS Eranakulam jn 18:26 18:30 2 2502
TUVR Turavur 19:04 19:05 2 2525
SRTL Cherthala 19:19 19:20 2 2535
MAKM Mararikulam 19:25 19:45 2 2546
ALLP Alappuzha 20:20 00:00 2 2559

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Koderma
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Gomoh Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Dehri On Sone
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Andal Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Lucknow and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kiul Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Raurkela
Trains between New Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Bandel Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Katni Murwara and Dhanbad Jn

Dhanbad allepy express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Dhanbad jn railway station and Alappuzha. It operates with train numbers 13351 and 13351.
The overall distance covered by Dhanbad allepy express is 2559 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.120689655172 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 58 hours. Train 13351 Dhanbad allepy express runs from Dhanbad jn to Alappuzha and train 13351 Dhanbad allepy express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13351 Dhanbad allepy express departs from Dhanbad jn at 10:50 hours and reaches Alappuzha station at 20:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13351 departs from Alappuzha station at 10:50 and reaches Dhanbad jn at 20:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View