Schedule of Parasuram express (16650) is given below. This train starts at Nagarcoil jn and ends at Mangalore. It takes total 16 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16650 Parasuram express NCJ MAQ 20:30 04:20 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 00:00 04:20 0 0
ERL Eraniel 04:39 04:40 0 18
PASA Parassala 05:04 05:05 0 41
NYY Neyyattinkara 05:24 05:25 0 53
TVC Trivandrum cntl 06:15 06:25 0 71
VAK Varkala 06:59 07:00 0 112
PVU Paravur 07:09 07:10 0 123
QLN Kollam jn 07:25 07:30 0 135
STKT Sasthankotta 07:49 07:50 0 155
KPY Karunagapalli 07:58 08:00 0 162
KYJ Kayankulam 08:20 08:22 0 176
MVLK Mavelikara 08:31 08:32 0 184
CNGR Chengannur 08:43 08:45 0 196
TRVL Tiruvalla 08:53 08:55 0 205
CGY Changanaseri 09:04 09:05 0 213
KTYM Kottayam 09:35 09:38 0 231
ETM Ettumanur 09:49 09:50 0 241
PVRD Piravam road 10:14 10:15 0 262
ERN Ernakulam town 11:00 11:05 0 293
AWY Aluva 11:28 11:30 0 310
AFK Angamali 11:39 11:40 0 319
DINR Divine nagar halt (f 11:49 11:50 0 332
CKI Chalakudi 11:54 11:55 0 335
IJK Irinjalakuda 12:04 12:05 0 341
TCR Thrisur 12:37 12:40 0 365
WKI Wadakancheri 12:57 12:58 0 381
SRR Shoranur jn 13:35 13:45 0 398
PTB Pattambi 13:59 14:00 0 409
KTU Kuttippuram 14:18 14:20 0 428
TIR Tirur 14:38 14:40 0 443
TA Tanur 14:47 14:48 0 451
PGI Parpanangadi 14:57 14:58 0 459
FK Ferok 15:14 15:15 0 474
CLT Calicut 15:40 15:45 0 484
QLD Quilandi 16:07 16:08 0 508
BDJ Badagara 16:25 16:27 0 530
MAHE Mahe 16:37 16:38 0 543
TLY Tellicherry 16:48 16:50 0 552
CAN Cannanore 17:35 17:40 0 573
KPQ Kannapuram 17:54 17:55 0 587
PAZ Payangadi 18:04 18:05 0 595
PAY Payyanur 18:16 18:18 0 606
NLE Nileshwar 18:39 18:40 0 626
KZE Kanhangad 18:48 18:50 0 636
KGQ Kasaragod 19:08 19:10 0 658
MAQ Mangalore 20:30 00:00 0 704

Parasuram express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Nagarcoil jn railway station and Mangalore. It operates with train numbers 16650 and 16650.
The overall distance covered by Parasuram express is 704 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 16650 Parasuram express runs from Nagarcoil jn to Mangalore and train 16650 Parasuram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16650 Parasuram express departs from Nagarcoil jn at 04:20 hours and reaches Mangalore station at 20:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16650 departs from Mangalore station at 04:20 and reaches Nagarcoil jn at 20:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Kayankulam.

Map View