Schedule of Uzhavan express (16183) is given below. This train starts at Chennai egmore and ends at Thanjavar. It takes total 8 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16183 Uzhavan express MS TJ 07:15 23:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MS Chennai egmore 00:00 23:30 0 0
TBM Tambaram 23:56 23:58 0 24
MLMR Melmaruvattur 00:58 01:00 1 91
TMV Tindivanam 01:28 01:30 1 121
VM Villupuram jn 02:35 02:45 1 158
PRT Panruti 03:09 03:10 1 178
CUPJ Cuddalore port jn. 03:29 03:30 1 205
CDM Chidambaram 04:05 04:07 1 243
SY Sirkazhi 04:24 04:25 1 260
VDL Vaithisvarankoil 04:32 04:33 1 266
MV Mayiladuturai j 05:18 05:20 1 280
KTM Kutralam 05:34 05:35 1 288
ADT Aduturai 05:44 05:45 1 300
KMU Kumbakonam 05:53 05:55 1 311
PML Papanasam 06:09 06:10 1 325
TJ Thanjavar 07:15 00:00 1 350

Uzhavan express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Chennai egmore railway station and Thanjavar. It operates with train numbers 16183 and 16183.
The overall distance covered by Uzhavan express is 350 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 16183 Uzhavan express runs from Chennai egmore to Thanjavar and train 16183 Uzhavan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16183 Uzhavan express departs from Chennai egmore at 23:30 hours and reaches Thanjavar station at 07:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16183 departs from Thanjavar station at 23:30 and reaches Chennai egmore at 07:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Chennai Egmore, Melmaruvattur.

Related Routes

Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tindivanam
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Ariyalur and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur
Trains between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Chidambaram
Trains between Sirkazhi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam
Trains between Thanjavar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ongole
Trains between Kumbakonam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavar
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Srirangam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Kovilpatti and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti
Trains between Karaikkudi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Jn
Trains between Pudukkottai and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Pudukkottai
Trains between Cuddalore Port Jn. and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Devakottai Road
Trains between Sivaganga and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Sivaganga
Trains between Manamadurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Devakottai Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Paramakkudi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Ramanathapuram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Paramakkudi
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ramanathapuram

Map View