Schedule of Uzhavan express (16184) is given below. This train starts at Thanjavar and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 8 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16184 Uzhavan express TJ MS 04:55 20:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TJ Thanjavar 00:00 20:45 0 0
PML Papanasam 21:04 21:05 0 24
ADT Aduturai 21:34 21:35 0 50
KTM Kutralam 21:44 21:45 0 61
MV Mayiladuturai j 22:28 22:30 0 70
VDL Vaithisvarankoil 22:46 22:47 0 84
SY Sirkazhi 22:51 22:52 0 90
CDM Chidambaram 23:08 23:10 0 107
CUPJ Cuddalore port jn. 23:41 23:42 0 145
PRT Panruti 00:08 00:09 1 172
VM Villupuram jn 01:10 01:20 1 192
TMV Tindivanam 02:08 02:10 1 229
MLMR Melmaruvattur 02:38 02:40 1 259
CGL Chengalpattu 03:28 03:30 1 295
TBM Tambaram 03:58 04:00 1 325
MBM Mambalam 04:18 04:20 1 343
MS Chennai egmore 04:55 00:00 1 350

Related Routes

Trains between Kumbakonam and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavar
Trains between Chengalpattu and Thanjavar
Trains between Cuddalore Port Jn. and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Tiruppadirippuliyur
Trains between Thanjavar and Nagappattinam
Trains between Nagappattinam and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Rameswaram
Trains between Tambaram and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Tambaram
Trains between Erode Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Karur
Trains between Karur and Thanjavar
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Madurai Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Thanjavar and Madurai Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Tirunelveli and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Tirunelveli
Trains between Salem Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Thanjavar
Trains between Kanyakumari and Thanjavar
Trains between Hosur and Thanjavar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Hosur
Trains between Thanjavar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Thanjavar and Madgaon
Trains between Thanjavar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Thanjavar and Tiruchendur
Trains between Thanjavar and Tirupati
Trains between Thanjavar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Thanjavar
Trains between Kengeri and Thanjavar

Uzhavan express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Thanjavar railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 16184 and 16184.
The overall distance covered by Uzhavan express is 350 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 16184 Uzhavan express runs from Thanjavar to Chennai egmore and train 16184 Uzhavan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16184 Uzhavan express departs from Thanjavar at 20:45 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 04:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16184 departs from Chennai egmore station at 20:45 and reaches Thanjavar at 04:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram Jn, Chennai Egmore, Melmaruvattur.

Map View