Schedule of New delhi agra cantt intercity express (14212) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Agra cantt. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14212 New delhi agra cantt intercity express NDLS AGC 22:05 17:40 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 17:40 0 0
TKJ Tilak bridge 17:50 17:51 0 2
OKA Okhla 18:06 18:07 0 10
TKD Tuglakabad 18:15 18:16 0 17
FDB Faridabad 18:27 18:28 0 28
FDN Faridabad nw tn 18:34 18:35 0 32
BVH Ballabgarh 18:41 18:42 0 36
AST Asaoti 18:51 18:52 0 45
PWL Palwal 19:11 19:13 0 57
HDL Hodal 19:33 19:35 0 87
KSV Kosi kalan 19:47 19:49 0 99
CHJ Chata 20:00 20:02 0 109
MTJ Mathura jn 20:34 20:36 0 140
FHT Farah town 21:21 21:22 0 162
RKM Raja ki mandi 21:46 21:48 0 190
AGC Agra cantt 22:05 00:00 0 194

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi agra cantt intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Agra cantt. It operates with train numbers 14212 and 14212.
The overall distance covered by New delhi agra cantt intercity express is 194 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 14212 New delhi agra cantt intercity express runs from New delhi to Agra cantt and train 14212 New delhi agra cantt intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14212 New delhi agra cantt intercity express departs from New delhi at 17:40 hours and reaches Agra cantt station at 22:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 14212 departs from Agra cantt station at 17:40 and reaches New delhi at 22:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Tilak Bridge.

Map View