Schedule of Unchahar express (14218) is given below. This train starts at Chandigarh and ends at Allahabad jn. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14218 Unchahar express CDG ALD 11:20 16:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CDG Chandigarh 00:00 16:30 0 0
UMB Ambala cant jn 17:10 17:25 0 67
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 18:09 18:11 0 108
KUN Karnal 18:37 18:39 0 142
PNP Panipat jn 19:07 19:09 0 176
SMK Samalkha 19:22 19:24 0 193
GNU Ganaur 19:36 19:38 0 205
SNP Sonipat 19:54 19:56 0 221
NUR Narela 20:13 20:15 0 238
SZM Subzi mandi 20:50 20:52 0 261
DLI Delhi 21:10 21:30 0 264
SBB Sahibabad 21:53 21:55 0 277
GZB Ghaziabad 22:13 22:15 0 284
KRJ Khurja jn 23:03 23:06 0 354
ALJN Aligarh jn 23:40 23:45 0 397
HRS Hathras jn 00:07 00:10 1 427
TDL Tundla jn 00:55 01:03 1 475
FZD Firozabad 01:23 01:25 1 492
SKB Shikohabad jn 01:45 01:47 1 512
ETW Etawah 02:31 02:33 1 567
BNT Bharthana 02:48 02:50 1 587
PHD Phaphund 03:17 03:19 1 623
RURA Rura 03:46 03:48 1 662
CNB Kanpur central 05:05 05:30 1 707
ON Unnao jn 05:53 05:55 1 725
BQP Bighapur 06:47 06:49 1 757
TQA Takia 07:01 07:02 1 767
RRS Raghuraj singh 07:21 07:22 1 779
LLJ Lalganj 07:37 07:39 1 792
DMW Dalmau jn 07:54 07:56 1 806
JPD Jalalpur dhai 08:13 08:14 1 818
UCR Unchahar jn 08:30 08:32 1 837
PQN Pwn klaknder rd 08:41 08:43 1 848
GRMR Garhi manikpur 08:51 08:53 1 855
KHNM Kunda harnamgnj 09:05 09:07 1 867
LGO Lalgopalganj 09:34 09:36 1 881
PFM Phaphamau jn 10:31 10:33 1 909
PRG Prayag 10:55 10:57 1 916
ALD Allahabad jn 11:20 00:00 1 922

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between New Delhi and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and New Delhi
Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Karnal and Chandigarh
Trains between Saharanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Saharanpur
Trains between Mathura Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Anandpur Sahib
Trains between Chandigarh and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Agra Cantt
Trains between Chandigarh and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chandigarh
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Jalandhar City
Trains between Beas and Chandigarh
Trains between Moradabad and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Moradabad
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Sonipat and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Sonipat
Trains between Jagadhri and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Chandigarh and Una Himachal
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chandigarh
Trains between Lucknow and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Bareilly
Trains between Roorkee and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Lucknow
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Bareilly and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Ghaziabad
Trains between Chandigarh and Delhi
Trains between Kota Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hardoi

Unchahar express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Chandigarh railway station and Allahabad jn. It operates with train numbers 14218 and 14218.
The overall distance covered by Unchahar express is 922 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.526315789474 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 14218 Unchahar express runs from Chandigarh to Allahabad jn and train 14218 Unchahar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14218 Unchahar express departs from Chandigarh at 16:30 hours and reaches Allahabad jn station at 11:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14218 departs from Allahabad jn station at 16:30 and reaches Chandigarh at 11:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View