Schedule of Agra cantt new delhi intercity express (14211) is given below. This train starts at Agra cantt and ends at New delhi. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14211 Agra cantt new delhi intercity express AGC NDLS 10:20 06:00 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AGC Agra cantt 00:00 06:00 0 0
RKM Raja ki mandi 06:07 06:09 0 3
MTJ Mathura jn 07:00 07:02 0 53
CHJ Chata 07:24 07:26 0 84
KSV Kosi kalan 07:37 07:39 0 94
HDL Hodal 07:51 07:53 0 107
PWL Palwal 08:28 08:30 0 137
AST Asaoti 08:41 08:43 0 148
BVH Ballabgarh 08:52 08:54 0 158
FDN Faridabad nw tn 09:00 09:02 0 162
FDB Faridabad 09:10 09:11 0 166
TKD Tuglakabad 09:26 09:27 0 176
OKA Okhla 09:34 09:35 0 183
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 09:43 09:45 0 187
TKJ Tilak bridge 09:51 09:52 0 191
NDLS New delhi 10:20 00:00 0 194

Related Routes

Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Agra Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Faridabad and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Warangal and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Datia and Agra Cantt
Trains between Manmad Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Manmad Jn
Trains between Vidisha and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vidisha
Trains between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gudur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nasik Road and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nasik Road
Trains between Erode Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ghaziabad
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded

Agra cantt new delhi intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Agra cantt railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 14211 and 14211.
The overall distance covered by Agra cantt new delhi intercity express is 194 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 14211 Agra cantt new delhi intercity express runs from Agra cantt to New delhi and train 14211 Agra cantt new delhi intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14211 Agra cantt new delhi intercity express departs from Agra cantt at 06:00 hours and reaches New delhi station at 10:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 14211 departs from New delhi station at 06:00 and reaches Agra cantt at 10:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Tilak Bridge.

Map View