Schedule of Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express (12447) is given below. This train starts at Manikpur jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12447 Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express MKP NZM 05:30 17:05 1 1111011 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MKP Manikpur jn 00:00 17:05 0 0
CKTD Chitrakot 17:35 17:37 0 31
BNDA Banda jn 18:40 18:48 0 100
MBA Mahoba 19:58 20:00 0 153
KLAR Kulpahar 20:26 20:28 0 175
HPP Harpalpur 20:56 20:58 0 206
MRPR Mau ranipur 21:28 21:30 0 227
JHS Jhansi jn 23:10 23:25 0 291
AGC Agra cantt 02:20 02:25 1 507
MTJ Mathura jn 03:08 03:10 1 560
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 05:30 00:00 1 694

Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Manikpur jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12447 and 12447.
The overall distance covered by Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express is 694 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12447 Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express runs from Manikpur jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12447 Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12447 Uttar pradesh sampark kranti express departs from Manikpur jn at 17:05 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12447 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 17:05 and reaches Manikpur jn at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Manikpur Jn.

Map View