Schedule of Delhi sarai rohilla shri ganganagar express (12455) is given below. This train starts at Delhi sarai rohilla and ends at Shri ganganagar. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12455 Delhi sarai rohilla shri ganganagar express DEE SGNR 07:30 22:45 1 1010100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 00:00 22:45 0 0
ROK Rohtak jn 23:48 23:50 0 68
JHL Jakhal jn 01:45 01:47 1 197
SAG Sangrur 02:21 02:23 1 247
DUI Dhuri jn 02:43 02:45 1 263
BNN Barnala 03:08 03:10 1 294
BTI Bhatinda jn 04:30 04:35 1 358
ABS Abohar 05:48 05:50 1 432
SGNR Shri ganganagar 07:30 00:00 1 485

Related Routes

Trains between Rewari and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Alwar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Dausa and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Mahendragarh and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Churu
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Loharu
Trains between Makrana Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Churu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Loharu and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Gandhidham Bg and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Surat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Ringas Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Borivali
Trains between Nim Ka Thana and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Narnaul
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ringas Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sri Dungargarh
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Chhindwara Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Barnala and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Udaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Sonipat and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Agra Cantt
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chandigarh
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chhindwara Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chittaurgarh

Delhi sarai rohilla shri ganganagar express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Delhi sarai rohilla railway station and Shri ganganagar. It operates with train numbers 12455 and 12455.
The overall distance covered by Delhi sarai rohilla shri ganganagar express is 485 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.888888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 12455 Delhi sarai rohilla shri ganganagar express runs from Delhi sarai rohilla to Shri ganganagar and train 12455 Delhi sarai rohilla shri ganganagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12455 Delhi sarai rohilla shri ganganagar express departs from Delhi sarai rohilla at 22:45 hours and reaches Shri ganganagar station at 07:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12455 departs from Shri ganganagar station at 22:45 and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla at 07:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rohtak Jn, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Bhatinda Jn, Jind Jn, Dhuri Jn.

Map View