Schedule of Balasore kharagpur jn demu passenger (08035) is given below. This train starts at Kharagpur jn and ends at Balasore. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08035 Balasore kharagpur jn demu passenger KGP BLS 15:10 12:20 0 1000000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:00 12:20 0 0
HIJ Hijilli 12:27 12:28 0 6
NYA Narayangarh 12:43 12:44 0 25
VKD Bakhrabad 12:49 12:50 0 31
BLDA Belda 12:53 12:55 0 37
NSI Nikursini 13:02 13:03 0 45
DNT Dantan 13:08 13:10 0 54
AGV Angua 13:15 13:16 0 58
LXD Lakshannath rd 13:22 13:23 0 64
JER Jaleswar 13:28 13:30 0 70
RGT Rajghat halt 13:39 13:40 0 78
ARD Amarda road 13:47 13:49 0 84
BTS Basta 13:56 13:58 0 90
NMBR N mayurbhanj rd 14:05 14:06 0 94
ROP Rupsa jn 14:10 14:12 0 100
HIP Haldipada 14:17 14:19 0 106
TKPL Tikirapal halt 14:24 14:25 0 113
BLS Balasore 15:10 00:00 0 118

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bankura
Trains between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Basta and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Andal Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Muri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and New Delhi

Balasore kharagpur jn demu passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kharagpur jn railway station and Balasore. It operates with train numbers 08035 and 08035.
The overall distance covered by Balasore kharagpur jn demu passenger is 118 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 08035 Balasore kharagpur jn demu passenger runs from Kharagpur jn to Balasore and train 08035 Balasore kharagpur jn demu passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08035 Balasore kharagpur jn demu passenger departs from Kharagpur jn at 12:20 hours and reaches Balasore station at 15:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 08035 departs from Balasore station at 12:20 and reaches Kharagpur jn at 15:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Jaleswar, Hijilli, Belda.

Map View