Schedule of Santragachi jn ajmer express (18009) is given below. This train starts at Santragachi jn and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 41 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18009 Santragachi ajmer weekly express SRC AII 05:30 13:00 2 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRC Santragachi jn 00:00 13:00 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 14:30 14:35 0 110
MURI Muri 18:53 18:55 0 349
BRKA Barka kana 20:15 20:35 0 407
TORI Tori 21:46 21:48 0 491
LTHR Latehar 22:16 22:18 0 524
BRWD Barwadih jn 22:45 22:50 0 564
DTO Daltonganj 23:09 23:14 0 592
GHD Garwa road 23:39 23:44 0 625
CPU Chopan 02:10 02:35 1 766
SGRL Singrauli 05:05 05:15 1 829
KMZ Katni murwara 11:30 11:40 1 1088
DMO Damoh 13:08 13:10 1 1198
SGO Saugor 14:40 14:45 1 1275
MNV Mungaoli 16:18 16:20 1 1376
ASKN Ashok nagar 17:04 17:06 1 1421
GUNA Guna 18:15 18:25 1 1465
BAZ Baran 20:00 20:02 1 1584
KOTA Kota jn 21:10 21:20 1 1650
BUDI Bundi 22:04 22:06 1 1693
COR Chittaurgarh 01:45 02:10 2 1827
BHL Bhilwara 03:00 03:05 2 1881
AII Ajmer 05:30 00:00 2 2013

Santragachi jn ajmer express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Santragachi jn railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 18009 and 18009.
The overall distance covered by Santragachi jn ajmer express is 2013 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.09756097561 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 18009 Santragachi jn ajmer express runs from Santragachi jn to Ajmer and train 18009 Santragachi jn ajmer express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18009 Santragachi jn ajmer express departs from Santragachi jn at 13:00 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 05:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18009 departs from Ajmer station at 13:00 and reaches Santragachi jn at 05:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Kota Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Ajmer.

Map View