Schedule of Ludhiana amritsar memu (64551) is given below. This train starts at Ludhiana jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64551 Ludhiana amritsar memu LDH ASR 11:40 08:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LDH Ludhiana jn 00:00 08:30 0 0
LDW Ladhowal 08:39 08:40 0 8
BTTN Bhatian 08:52 08:53 0 20
GRY Goraya 08:59 09:00 0 25
MAUL Maula ali 09:05 09:06 0 30
PGW Phagwara jn 09:12 09:13 0 35
CEU Chiheru 09:19 09:20 0 43
JRC Jalandhar cant 09:30 09:31 0 52
JUC Jalandhar city 09:45 09:50 0 56
SRX Sura nussi 09:59 10:00 0 63
KRE Kartarpur 10:06 10:07 0 71
HMR Hamira 10:13 10:14 0 77
DIW Dhilwan 10:28 10:29 0 89
BEAS Beas 10:37 10:38 0 93
BBKR Baba bakalaraya 10:44 10:45 0 98
BTR Butari 10:52 10:53 0 103
TRA Tangra 10:59 11:00 0 110
JNL Jandiala 11:08 11:09 0 116
MOW Mananwala 11:16 11:17 0 125
ASR Amritsar jn 11:40 00:00 0 135

Related Routes

Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Lucknow and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Laksar Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Sangrur
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Karnal and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jakhal Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Malerkotla
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Sunam and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Faridabad
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Sonipat and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Ludhiana Jn

Ludhiana amritsar memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ludhiana jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 64551 and 64551.
The overall distance covered by Ludhiana amritsar memu is 135 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 64551 Ludhiana amritsar memu runs from Ludhiana jn to Amritsar jn and train 64551 Ludhiana amritsar memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64551 Ludhiana amritsar memu departs from Ludhiana jn at 08:30 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 11:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64551 departs from Amritsar jn station at 08:30 and reaches Ludhiana jn at 11:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Beas.

Map View