Schedule of Sawai madhopur mathura passenger (54793) is given below. This train starts at Sawai madhopur and ends at Mathura jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54793 Sawai madhopur mathura passenger SWM MTJ 11:25 05:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SWM Sawai madhopur 00:00 05:05 0 0
RNT Ranthambhore 05:14 05:15 0 9
MLZ Malarna 05:34 05:35 0 30
NMD Nomoda 05:44 05:45 0 37
NNW Nrynpur tatwar 05:54 05:55 0 46
LRU Lalpur umri 06:04 06:05 0 57
GGC Gangapur city 06:15 06:20 0 63
COO Chhoti odai 06:29 06:30 0 76
PDZ Pilioda 06:39 06:40 0 84
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 06:59 07:00 0 97
HAN Hindaun city 07:14 07:15 0 107
FSP Fateh singhpura 07:31 07:32 0 121
DY Dumariya 07:44 07:45 0 131
BXN Bayana jn 08:20 08:25 0 140
KEV Kela devi 08:39 08:40 0 152
PNGR Pingora 08:49 08:50 0 161
SWAR Sewar 08:59 09:00 0 172
BTE Bharatpur jn 09:10 09:15 0 182
DUM Dhaurmui jaghna 09:29 09:30 0 191
JJA Jajan patti 09:49 09:50 0 198
MSRP Murhesi rampur 10:29 10:30 0 207
MTJ Mathura jn 11:25 00:00 0 216

Sawai madhopur mathura passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Sawai madhopur railway station and Mathura jn. It operates with train numbers 54793 and 54793.
The overall distance covered by Sawai madhopur mathura passenger is 216 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 54793 Sawai madhopur mathura passenger runs from Sawai madhopur to Mathura jn and train 54793 Sawai madhopur mathura passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54793 Sawai madhopur mathura passenger departs from Sawai madhopur at 05:05 hours and reaches Mathura jn station at 11:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54793 departs from Mathura jn station at 05:05 and reaches Sawai madhopur at 11:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mathura Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn, Bayana Jn, Gangapur City.

Map View