Schedule of Okha tuticorin vivek express (19568) is given below. This train starts at Okha and ends at Tuticorin. It takes total 55 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19568 Okha tuticorin vivek express OKHA TN 06:45 23:45 3 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
OKHA Okha 00:00 23:45 0 0
DWK Dwarka 00:27 00:29 1 28
RJT Rajkot jn 04:55 05:00 1 252
VG Viramgam jn 08:23 08:25 1 432
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:40 10:00 1 498
ND Nadiad jn 10:45 10:47 1 543
ANND Anand jn 11:05 11:07 1 562
BRC Vadodara jn 11:50 12:00 1 598
BH Bharuch jn 12:54 12:56 1 668
ST Surat 13:55 14:05 1 726
BL Valsad 15:17 15:22 1 795
VAPI Vapi 15:50 15:52 1 819
BSR Vasai road 18:20 18:25 1 941
KYN Kalyan jn 19:40 19:45 1 987
LNL Lonavala 21:19 21:20 1 1062
PUNE Pune jn 22:25 22:30 1 1125
SUR Solapur jn 02:50 03:00 2 1405
GR Gulbarga 04:50 04:53 2 1518
WADI Wadi 06:05 06:10 2 1554
RC Raichur 07:28 07:30 2 1662
MALM Manthralayam rd 08:08 08:10 2 1690
GTL Guntakal jn 09:40 09:55 2 1783
ATP Anantapur 11:59 12:00 2 1868
DMM Dharmavaram jn 13:00 13:05 2 1902
HUP Hindupur 14:18 14:20 2 1981
YNK Yelahanka jn. 16:04 16:05 2 2064
KJM Krishnarajapurm 16:23 16:25 2 2080
BWT Bangarapet 18:45 18:50 2 2136
SA Salem jn 22:30 22:35 2 2332
ED Erode jn 23:55 00:05 2 2395
KRR Karur 01:05 01:10 3 2460
DG Dindigul jn 02:15 02:20 3 2534
MDU Madurai jn 03:20 03:25 3 2600
VPT Virudunagar jn 04:10 04:12 3 2643
SRT Satur 04:34 04:35 3 2670
CVP Kovilpatti 04:56 04:57 3 2691
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 05:29 05:30 3 2728
TN Tuticorin 06:45 00:00 3 2759

Okha tuticorin vivek express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Okha railway station and Tuticorin. It operates with train numbers 19568 and 19568.
The overall distance covered by Okha tuticorin vivek express is 2759 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.163636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 55 hours. Train 19568 Okha tuticorin vivek express runs from Okha to Tuticorin and train 19568 Okha tuticorin vivek express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19568 Okha tuticorin vivek express departs from Okha at 23:45 hours and reaches Tuticorin station at 06:45 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 19568 departs from Tuticorin station at 23:45 and reaches Okha at 06:45 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View