Schedule of Kolkata ahmedabad jn express (19414) is given below. This train starts at Kolkata and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 54 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19414 Sare jahan se achha express KOAA ADI 19:00 13:10 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOAA Kolkata 00:00 13:10 0 0
DGR Durgapur 15:29 15:31 0 160
DHN Dhanbad jn 17:15 17:25 0 267
PUS Phusro 18:51 18:53 0 312
BRKA Barka kana 20:10 20:35 0 384
DTO Daltonganj 23:09 23:14 0 569
GHD Garwa road 23:39 23:44 0 603
CPU Chopan 02:10 02:35 1 744
SGRL Singrauli 05:05 05:15 1 807
KMZ Katni murwara 11:30 11:40 1 1066
DMO Damoh 13:08 13:10 1 1175
SGO Saugor 14:40 14:45 1 1253
BINA Bina jn 16:10 16:15 1 1327
BPL Bhopal jn 19:55 20:10 1 1466
UJN Ujjain jn 23:10 23:20 1 1649
NAD Nagda jn 00:25 00:27 2 1704
RTM Ratlam jn 01:10 01:30 2 1749
MDS Mandasor 02:50 03:00 2 1833
NMH Nimach 03:39 03:44 2 1882
COR Chittaurgarh 05:25 05:35 2 1938
BHL Bhilwara 06:30 06:35 2 1992
AII Ajmer 08:45 09:25 2 2123
BER Beawar 10:12 10:14 2 2176
MJ Marwar jn 11:55 12:00 2 2263
FA Falna 13:04 13:06 2 2330
SOH Sirohi road 14:01 14:03 2 2385
ABR Abu road 14:40 14:50 2 2428
PNU Palanpur jn 16:10 16:12 2 2481
SID Siddhpur 16:36 16:38 2 2511
UJA Unjha 16:50 16:52 2 2524
MSH Mahesana jn 17:13 17:15 2 2546
SBI Sabarmati jn 18:23 18:25 2 2617
ADI Ahmedabad jn 19:00 00:00 2 2630

Related Routes

Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Ranaghat Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ranaghat Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Patna Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kolkata
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Lucknow and Kolkata
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Beldanga
Trains between Kolkata and Gorakhpur
Trains between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Plassey
Trains between Kolkata and Rampur Hat
Trains between Kolkata and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Samsi and Kolkata
Trains between Sitamarhi and Kolkata
Trains between Bhilwara and Kolkata
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Chhapra
Trains between Kolkata and Guwahati
Trains between Kolkata and Janakpur Road
Trains between Kolkata and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Kolkata and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Guwahati and Kolkata
Trains between Akbarpur and Kolkata
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Purnia Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Buniadpur and Kolkata
Trains between Nangal Dam and Kolkata
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Radhikapur and Kolkata
Trains between Raiganj and Kolkata
Trains between Kolkata and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kolkata and Akbarpur

Kolkata ahmedabad jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kolkata railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 19414 and 19414.
The overall distance covered by Kolkata ahmedabad jn express is 2630 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.703703703704 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 54 hours. Train 19414 Kolkata ahmedabad jn express runs from Kolkata to Ahmedabad jn and train 19414 Kolkata ahmedabad jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19414 Kolkata ahmedabad jn express departs from Kolkata at 13:10 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 19:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19414 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 13:10 and reaches Kolkata at 19:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Asansol Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Bhopal Jn, Durgapur, Bina Jn.

Map View