Schedule of Indore amritsar express (19325) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19325 Indore amritsar express INDB ASR 21:00 15:00 1 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 15:00 0 0
DWX Dewas 15:46 15:48 0 38
BRRG Biyavra rajgarh 19:23 19:25 0 191
RTA Ruthiyai 20:30 20:35 0 268
GUNA Guna 21:10 21:15 0 288
SVPI Shivpuri 23:43 23:45 0 390
GWL Gwalior 03:10 03:20 1 516
AGC Agra cantt 06:15 06:23 1 634
RKM Raja ki mandi 06:32 06:34 1 638
MTJ Mathura jn 08:05 08:10 1 688
FDB Faridabad 10:20 10:22 1 801
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 11:10 11:30 1 821
GZB Ghaziabad 12:08 12:10 1 849
MTC Meerut city 12:50 12:52 1 896
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 13:30 13:32 1 952
DBD Deoband 13:56 13:58 1 976
NGL Nagal 14:19 14:20 1 993
SRE Saharanpur 15:00 15:10 1 1010
UMB Ambala cant jn 16:25 16:40 1 1091
SIR Sirhind jn 17:30 17:32 1 1144
LDH Ludhiana jn 18:25 18:30 1 1205
JUC Jalandhar city 19:20 19:25 1 1262
BEAS Beas 20:03 20:05 1 1298
ASR Amritsar jn 21:00 00:00 1 1340

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore amritsar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 19325 and 19325.
The overall distance covered by Indore amritsar express is 1340 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 19325 Indore amritsar express runs from Indore jn bg to Amritsar jn and train 19325 Indore amritsar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19325 Indore amritsar express departs from Indore jn bg at 15:00 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 21:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19325 departs from Amritsar jn station at 15:00 and reaches Indore jn bg at 21:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ludhiana Jn, Mathura Jn.

Map View