Schedule of Saurashtra express (19216) is given below. This train starts at Porbandar and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19216 Saurashtra express PBR BCT 19:15 21:05 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PBR Porbandar 00:00 21:05 0 0
RWO Ranavav 21:18 21:20 0 13
WSJ Wansjaliya 21:43 21:44 0 33
BNVD Bhaunra 22:01 22:03 0 52
GOP Gop jam 22:20 22:22 0 70
LPJ Lalpur jam 22:40 22:42 0 88
JAM Jamnagar 23:51 23:56 0 139
HAPA Hapa 00:06 00:08 1 148
RJT Rajkot jn 01:21 01:26 1 224
WKR Wankaner jn 02:02 02:04 1 266
THAN Than jn 02:32 02:34 1 292
SUNR Surendranagar 03:16 03:18 1 340
VG Viramgam jn 04:32 04:34 1 405
JKA Jakhvada 04:46 04:48 1 417
CE Chharodi 04:58 05:00 1 430
SAU Sanand 05:09 05:11 1 442
ABD Ambli road 05:20 05:22 1 453
CLDY Chandlodiya 05:28 05:30 1 459
SBT Sabarmati jn 05:39 05:41 1 465
ADI Ahmedabad jn 06:10 07:10 1 470
MAN Maninagar 07:18 07:20 1 473
BJD Barejadi 07:44 07:46 1 487
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 07:57 07:59 1 498
ND Nadiad jn 08:14 08:16 1 516
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 08:26 08:28 1 527
ANND Anand jn 08:39 08:41 1 534
VDA Vasad jn 08:56 08:58 1 550
BRC Vadodara jn 09:30 09:40 1 570
VS Vishvamitri 09:45 09:47 1 573
ITA Itola 10:00 10:02 1 588
MYG Miyagam karjan 10:12 10:14 1 600
PLJ Palej 10:26 10:28 1 615
NIU Nabipur 10:38 10:40 1 628
BH Bharuch jn 10:55 10:57 1 640
AKV Ankleshwar jn 11:09 11:11 1 649
PAO Panoli 11:20 11:22 1 660
KSB Kosamba jn 11:29 11:31 1 668
KIM Kim 11:40 11:42 1 676
SYN Sayan 11:51 11:53 1 685
ST Surat 12:25 12:35 1 699
UDN Udhna jn 12:41 12:43 1 703
MRL Maroli 12:56 12:58 1 720
NVS Navsari 13:08 13:10 1 728
AML Amalsad 13:31 13:33 1 744
BIM Bilimora jn 13:40 13:42 1 749
BL Valsad 14:03 14:05 1 767
PAD Pardi 14:30 14:31 1 778
UVD Udvada 14:39 14:41 1 784
VAPI Vapi 14:56 14:58 1 791
BLD Bhilad 15:17 15:19 1 805
SJN Sanjan 15:25 15:27 1 816
UBR Umbargam road 15:34 15:36 1 822
GVD Gholvad 15:51 15:53 1 831
DRD Dahanu road 16:11 16:13 1 842
BOR Boisar 16:30 16:32 1 863
PLG Palghar 16:43 16:45 1 875
SAH Saphale 17:04 17:06 1 889
VR Virar 17:30 17:32 1 906
BVI Borivali 18:03 18:07 1 932
DDR Dadar 18:37 18:42 1 955
BCT Mumbai central 19:15 00:00 1 961

Saurashtra express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Porbandar railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 19216 and 19216.
The overall distance covered by Saurashtra express is 961 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.681818181818 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 19216 Saurashtra express runs from Porbandar to Mumbai central and train 19216 Saurashtra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19216 Saurashtra express departs from Porbandar at 21:05 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 19:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19216 departs from Mumbai central station at 21:05 and reaches Porbandar at 19:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View