Schedule of Ahmedabad jn mumbai central ac double decker (12932) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12932 Ahmedabad jn mumbai central ac double decker ADI BCT 13:00 06:00 0 0111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 06:00 0 0
ND Nadiad jn 06:38 06:40 0 45
BRC Vadodara jn 07:40 07:45 0 99
BH Bharuch jn 08:29 08:31 0 169
ST Surat 09:22 09:27 0 228
BL Valsad 10:16 10:18 0 297
VAPI Vapi 10:29 10:31 0 321
BVI Borivali 12:16 12:18 0 461
BCT Mumbai central 13:00 00:00 0 490

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad jn mumbai central ac double decker is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 12932 and 12932.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad jn mumbai central ac double decker is 490 km. The average running speed of the train is about 70 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12932 Ahmedabad jn mumbai central ac double decker runs from Ahmedabad jn to Mumbai central and train 12932 Ahmedabad jn mumbai central ac double decker heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12932 Ahmedabad jn mumbai central ac double decker departs from Ahmedabad jn at 06:00 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 13:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12932 departs from Mumbai central station at 06:00 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 13:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View