Schedule of Jodhpur valsad weekly express (19056) is given below. This train starts at Jodhpur jn and ends at Valsad. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19056 Jodhpur valsad weekly express JU BL 09:25 16:30 1 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JU Jodhpur jn 00:00 16:30 0 0
LUNI Luni jn 16:56 16:59 0 31
MJ Marwar jn 18:52 18:57 0 103
FA Falna 19:47 19:49 0 169
SOH Sirohi road 20:30 20:32 0 224
ABR Abu road 21:50 22:00 0 268
PNU Palanpur jn 23:15 23:17 0 321
MSH Mahesana jn 00:18 00:20 1 386
SBI Sabarmati jn 02:10 02:55 1 456
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:10 04:30 1 469
ND Nadiad jn 05:22 05:24 1 515
ANND Anand jn 05:42 05:44 1 533
BRC Vadodara jn 06:25 06:30 1 569
BH Bharuch jn 07:20 07:22 1 639
ST Surat 08:15 08:20 1 698
NVS Navsari 08:41 08:43 1 727
BL Valsad 09:25 00:00 1 767

Related Routes

Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Merta Road Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Falna and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nawa City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Balotra Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Nawa City
Trains between Balotra Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jalor
Trains between Jalor and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Bhinmal
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vapi and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Alwar
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bansthali Niwai

Jodhpur valsad weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jodhpur jn railway station and Valsad. It operates with train numbers 19056 and 19056.
The overall distance covered by Jodhpur valsad weekly express is 767 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.117647058824 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 19056 Jodhpur valsad weekly express runs from Jodhpur jn to Valsad and train 19056 Jodhpur valsad weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19056 Jodhpur valsad weekly express departs from Jodhpur jn at 16:30 hours and reaches Valsad station at 09:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19056 departs from Valsad station at 16:30 and reaches Jodhpur jn at 09:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View