Schedule of Vivek express (19028) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 37 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19028 Jammu tawi bandra terminus vivek express JAT BDTS 22:25 09:30 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 09:30 0 0
KTHU Kathua 10:35 10:37 0 76
JRC Jalandhar cant 13:00 13:05 0 217
LDH Ludhiana jn 13:55 14:05 0 269
DUI Dhuri jn 15:10 15:20 0 331
HSR Hisar 18:30 19:00 0 479
SDLP Sadulpur jn 20:00 20:05 0 549
CUR Churu 20:55 21:05 0 607
RTGH Ratangarh jn 22:05 22:10 0 650
SUJH Sujangarh 22:39 22:41 0 696
LAU Ladnun 22:52 22:54 0 705
DIA Didwana 23:18 23:20 0 736
CTKT Chhoti khatu 23:46 23:48 0 772
DNA Degana jn 00:14 00:17 1 802
MTD Merta road jn 01:02 01:07 1 847
GOTN Gotan 01:22 01:24 1 867
JU Jodhpur jn 03:15 03:35 1 951
LUNI Luni jn 04:00 04:03 1 983
PMY Pali marwar 04:54 04:56 1 1024
MJ Marwar jn 05:58 06:00 1 1054
FA Falna 06:48 06:50 1 1121
ABR Abu road 08:35 08:50 1 1220
PNU Palanpur jn 10:25 10:27 1 1272
MSH Mahesana jn 11:34 11:36 1 1337
ADI Ahmedabad jn 13:20 14:00 1 1421
ND Nadiad jn 15:24 15:26 1 1467
ANND Anand jn 15:45 15:47 1 1485
BRC Vadodara jn 16:30 16:35 1 1521
ST Surat 18:30 18:35 1 1650
VAPI Vapi 19:50 19:52 1 1742
BVI Borivali 21:40 21:42 1 1882
BDTS Bandra terminus 22:25 00:00 1 1901

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Vivek express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 19028 and 19028.
The overall distance covered by Vivek express is 1901 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.378378378378 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 19028 Vivek express runs from Jammu tawi to Bandra terminus and train 19028 Vivek express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19028 Vivek express departs from Jammu tawi at 09:30 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 22:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19028 departs from Bandra terminus station at 09:30 and reaches Jammu tawi at 22:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View