Schedule of Okha rameswaram express (16734) is given below. This train starts at Okha and ends at Rameswaram. It takes total 61 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16734 Okha rameswaram weekly express OKHA RMM 19:45 06:30 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
OKHA Okha 00:00 06:30 0 0
DWK Dwarka 06:58 07:00 0 28
JAM Jamnagar 09:26 09:28 0 167
HAPA Hapa 09:41 09:43 0 176
RJT Rajkot jn 11:30 11:35 0 252
WKR Wankaner jn 12:22 12:24 0 293
SUNR Surendranagar 13:31 13:33 0 368
VG Viramgam jn 14:42 14:44 0 432
ADI Ahmedabad jn 15:55 16:15 0 498
BRC Vadodara jn 17:55 18:05 0 598
ST Surat 19:55 20:05 0 726
JL Jalgaon jn 02:10 02:30 1 1037
MMR Manmad jn 04:55 05:00 1 1197
NSL Nagarsol 06:00 06:05 1 1220
AWB Aurangabad 07:20 07:25 1 1309
J Jalna 08:23 08:25 1 1371
PBN Parbhani jn 10:08 10:10 1 1486
PAU Purna jn 11:03 11:05 1 1515
NED Nanded 12:00 12:05 1 1545
MUE Mudkhed 13:00 13:02 1 1567
NZB Nizamabad 14:30 14:32 1 1656
KCG Kacheguda 17:45 17:55 1 1821
MBNR Mahbubnagar 19:48 19:50 1 1927
KRNT Kurnool town 22:08 22:10 1 2057
DHNE Dhone 23:28 23:30 1 2111
YA Yerraguntla 02:38 02:40 2 2281
HX Cuddapah 03:20 03:25 2 2321
TPTY Tirupati 06:05 06:10 2 2455
KPD Katpadi jn 08:30 08:32 2 2560
JTJ Jolarpettai 09:38 09:40 2 2643
SA Salem jn 11:27 11:30 2 2763
ED Erode jn 12:35 12:45 2 2826
KRR Karur 13:42 13:45 2 2891
DG Dindigul jn 14:55 15:00 2 2965
MDU Madurai jn 16:00 16:05 2 3031
MNM Manamadurai jn 16:53 16:55 2 3079
PMK Paramakkudi 17:16 17:17 2 3103
RMD Ramanathapuram 17:46 17:47 2 3139
RMM Rameswaram 19:45 00:00 2 3192

Okha rameswaram express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Okha railway station and Rameswaram. It operates with train numbers 16734 and 16734.
The overall distance covered by Okha rameswaram express is 3192 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.327868852459 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 61 hours. Train 16734 Okha rameswaram express runs from Okha to Rameswaram and train 16734 Okha rameswaram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16734 Okha rameswaram express departs from Okha at 06:30 hours and reaches Rameswaram station at 19:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16734 departs from Rameswaram station at 06:30 and reaches Okha at 19:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn.

Map View