Schedule of Tirupati rameswaram meenakshi express (16779) is given below. This train starts at Tirupati and ends at Rameswaram. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16779 Tirupati rameswaram meenakshi express TPTY RMM 08:45 13:10 1 1010010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPTY Tirupati 00:00 13:10 0 0
PAK Pakala jn 13:55 13:57 0 41
VLR Vellore cant 15:53 15:55 0 114
TNM Tiruvannamalai 17:53 17:55 0 197
VM Villupuram jn 19:50 19:55 0 264
TDPR Tiruppadirippuliyur 20:43 20:45 0 306
CUPJ Cuddalore port jn. 20:52 20:53 0 311
CDM Chidambaram 21:28 21:30 0 349
SY Sirkazhi 21:53 21:54 0 366
MV Mayiladuturai j 22:18 22:20 0 386
KMU Kumbakonam 22:48 22:50 0 417
TJ Thanjavar 23:28 23:30 0 456
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 01:55 02:00 1 506
DG Dindigul jn 03:40 03:45 1 600
KQN Kodaikanal road 04:04 04:05 1 626
MDU Madurai jn 04:45 04:50 1 666
MNM Manamadurai jn 05:35 05:40 1 714
PMK Paramakkudi 06:04 06:05 1 738
RMD Ramanathapuram 06:34 06:35 1 774
MMM Mandapam 07:04 07:05 1 810
RMM Rameswaram 08:45 00:00 1 827

Tirupati rameswaram meenakshi express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Tirupati railway station and Rameswaram. It operates with train numbers 16779 and 16779.
The overall distance covered by Tirupati rameswaram meenakshi express is 827 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.35 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 16779 Tirupati rameswaram meenakshi express runs from Tirupati to Rameswaram and train 16779 Tirupati rameswaram meenakshi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16779 Tirupati rameswaram meenakshi express departs from Tirupati at 13:10 hours and reaches Rameswaram station at 08:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16779 departs from Rameswaram station at 13:10 and reaches Tirupati at 08:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Tiruchchirapali, Villupuram Jn, Tirupati, Madurai Jn.

Related Routes

Trains between Gudur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nellore and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Nellore
Trains between Tirupati and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tenali Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Chirala and Tirupati
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Eluru and Tirupati
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Eluru
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Warangal and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tiruppur
Trains between Kavali and Tirupati
Trains between Duvvada and Tirupati
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirupati
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati
Trains between Palasa and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Palasa
Trains between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Cuddapah
Trains between Tirupati and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Khammam
Trains between Tirupati and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Tirupati and Nagpur
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Tirupati
Trains between Khammam and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Tirupati
Trains between Cuddapah and Tirupati
Trains between Nidubrolu and Tirupati
Trains between Arakkonam and Tirupati
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirupati
Trains between Singarayakonda and Tirupati

Map View