Schedule of Mumbai ltt raxaul jansadharan express (15268) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Raxual jn. It takes total 40 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15268 Mumbai ltt raxaul jansadharan express LTT RXL 07:40 15:50 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 15:50 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 16:30 16:35 0 37
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:20 23:30 0 428
KNW Khandwa 02:45 02:50 1 561
PPI Pipariya 06:13 06:15 1 807
JBP Jabalpur 08:40 08:50 1 985
KTE Katni 10:25 10:30 1 1075
STA Satna 11:50 12:00 1 1174
ALD Allahabad jn 15:50 16:20 1 1357
GYN Gyanpur road 17:41 17:43 1 1421
BSB Varanasi jn 19:45 20:00 1 1481
ARJ Aunrihar jn 21:00 21:05 1 1516
GCT Ghazipur city 21:50 21:55 1 1556
BUI Ballia 23:20 23:25 1 1622
CPR Chhapra 01:05 01:15 2 1687
DGA Dighwara 01:46 01:47 2 1717
SEE Sonpur jn 02:20 02:30 2 1740
HJP Hajipur jn 02:40 02:45 2 1746
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 04:00 04:25 2 1800
BMKI Bapudm motihari 05:55 06:00 2 1879
SGL Sagauli jn 06:30 07:00 2 1900
RXL Raxual jn 07:40 00:00 2 1929

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt raxaul jansadharan express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Raxual jn. It operates with train numbers 15268 and 15268.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt raxaul jansadharan express is 1929 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.225 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 15268 Mumbai ltt raxaul jansadharan express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Raxual jn and train 15268 Mumbai ltt raxaul jansadharan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15268 Mumbai ltt raxaul jansadharan express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 15:50 hours and reaches Raxual jn station at 07:40 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15268 departs from Raxual jn station at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 07:40 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Katni.

Map View