Schedule of Muzaffarpur ahmedabad jansadharan express (15269) is given below. This train starts at Muzaffarpur jn and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 36 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15269 Muzaffarpur ahmedabad jansadharan express MFP ADI 09:10 21:20 2 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 00:00 21:20 0 0
HJP Hajipur jn 22:10 22:15 0 53
CPR Chhapra 23:40 23:50 0 113
SV Siwan jn 00:35 00:40 1 173
BTT Bhatni jn 01:35 01:40 1 222
DEOS Deoria sadar 02:00 02:05 1 243
GKP Gorakhpur 03:50 04:10 1 292
KLD Khalilabad 04:46 04:48 1 327
BST Basti 05:15 05:20 1 357
GD Gonda jn 06:50 07:00 1 446
BBK Barabanki jn 09:04 09:06 1 535
LKO Lucknow 10:05 10:30 1 563
CNB Kanpur central 12:05 12:20 1 637
TDL Tundla jn 15:25 15:30 1 869
AF Agra fort 16:30 16:40 1 891
AH Achhnera jn 17:06 17:08 1 918
BTE Bharatpur jn 17:35 17:37 1 945
JP Jaipur 20:45 21:00 1 1132
FL Phulera jn 21:40 21:42 1 1187
AII Ajmer 23:05 23:15 1 1267
MJ Marwar jn 01:33 01:35 2 1407
ABR Abu road 04:15 04:25 2 1572
PNU Palanpur jn 05:55 05:57 2 1625
MSH Mahesana jn 06:55 07:04 2 1690
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:10 00:00 2 1773

Related Routes

Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chakia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Bagaha and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ayodhya
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Muzaffarpur Jn

Muzaffarpur ahmedabad jansadharan express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Muzaffarpur jn railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 15269 and 15269.
The overall distance covered by Muzaffarpur ahmedabad jansadharan express is 1773 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 15269 Muzaffarpur ahmedabad jansadharan express runs from Muzaffarpur jn to Ahmedabad jn and train 15269 Muzaffarpur ahmedabad jansadharan express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15269 Muzaffarpur ahmedabad jansadharan express departs from Muzaffarpur jn at 21:20 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 09:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15269 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 21:20 and reaches Muzaffarpur jn at 09:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Ahmedabad Jn, Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Jaipur.

Map View