Schedule of Jammu mail (14034) is given below. This train starts at Udhampur and ends at Delhi. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14034 Jammu mail UHP DLI 05:45 14:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UHP Udhampur 00:00 14:45 0 0
JAT Jammu tawi 16:00 16:15 0 53
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 16:40 16:42 0 74
SMBX Samba 16:56 16:58 0 85
HRNR Hira nagar 17:13 17:15 0 100
CKDL Chakdayala 17:22 17:23 0 103
KTHU Kathua 17:55 17:57 0 129
SJNP Sujanpur 18:14 18:16 0 144
PTK Pathankot 18:40 19:05 0 152
PTKC Pathankot cantt 19:11 19:13 0 156
MEX Mukerian 19:52 19:54 0 210
DZA Dasuya 20:10 20:12 0 226
TDO Tanda urmar 20:26 20:28 0 241
JUC Jalandhar city 21:30 22:00 0 283
JRC Jalandhar cant 22:16 22:18 0 287
PGW Phagwara jn 22:32 22:34 0 304
LDH Ludhiana jn 23:25 23:35 0 339
UMB Ambala cant jn 01:40 01:50 1 453
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 02:28 02:30 1 494
KUN Karnal 03:14 03:16 1 528
PNP Panipat jn 03:47 03:49 1 562
SNP Sonipat 04:23 04:25 1 607
NUR Narela 04:42 04:44 1 624
ANDI New adreshnagarh 05:09 05:11 1 641
SZM Subzi mandi 05:20 05:22 1 647
DLI Delhi 05:45 00:00 1 650

Jammu mail is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Udhampur railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 14034 and 14034.
The overall distance covered by Jammu mail is 650 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 14034 Jammu mail runs from Udhampur to Delhi and train 14034 Jammu mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14034 Jammu mail departs from Udhampur at 14:45 hours and reaches Delhi station at 05:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 14034 departs from Delhi station at 14:45 and reaches Udhampur at 05:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Jalandhar Cant.

Map View