Schedule of Delhi pathankot express (14037) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Pathankot. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14037 Delhi pathankot express DLI PTK 18:20 08:00 0 1010010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 08:00 0 0
PNP Panipat jn 09:25 09:27 0 88
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 10:28 10:30 0 155
UMB Ambala cant jn 11:20 11:25 0 197
SIR Sirhind jn 12:08 12:10 0 250
LDH Ludhiana jn 13:00 13:05 0 310
JUC Jalandhar city 13:53 13:58 0 367
BEAS Beas 14:35 14:37 0 403
ASR Amritsar jn 15:20 15:40 0 446
BAT Batala jn 16:17 16:19 0 485
DHW Dhariwal 16:37 16:38 0 503
GSP Gurdaspur 16:48 16:50 0 517
PTK Pathankot 18:20 00:00 0 553

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Delhi pathankot express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Pathankot. It operates with train numbers 14037 and 14037.
The overall distance covered by Delhi pathankot express is 553 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.3 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 14037 Delhi pathankot express runs from Delhi to Pathankot and train 14037 Delhi pathankot express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14037 Delhi pathankot express departs from Delhi at 08:00 hours and reaches Pathankot station at 18:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 14037 departs from Pathankot station at 08:00 and reaches Delhi at 18:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn.

Map View