Schedule of Rajendra nagar terminal mumbai ltt janta express (13201) is given below. This train starts at Rajendra nagar (bihar) and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 36 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
13201 Rajendra nagar terminal mumbai ltt janta express RJPB LTT 11:30 23:30 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 00:00 23:30 0 0
PNBE Patna jn 23:45 23:55 0 2
SDE Sadisopur 00:21 00:22 1 24
BTA Bihta 00:29 00:31 1 29
ARA Ara 00:53 00:58 1 51
BEA Bihiya 01:11 01:13 1 72
BXR Buxar 01:46 01:51 1 120
CSA Chausa 01:59 02:01 1 130
GMR Gahmar 02:13 02:15 1 140
DLN Dildarnagar jn 02:32 02:34 1 156
ZNA Zamania 02:45 02:47 1 169
MGS Mughal sarai jn 04:07 04:22 1 209
ARW Ahraura road 04:44 04:45 1 224
KYT Kailahat 04:56 04:58 1 232
CAR Chunar 05:10 05:12 1 242
MZP Mirzapur 05:40 05:45 1 273
BDL Vindhyachal 05:54 05:56 1 281
MNF Manda road 06:18 06:20 1 308
MJA Meja road 06:41 06:43 1 325
COI Cheoki 08:20 08:40 1 354
SRJ Shankargarh 09:14 09:16 1 397
DBR Dabhaura 09:43 09:45 1 430
MKP Manikpur jn 10:45 10:50 1 452
MJG Majhagawan 11:19 11:20 1 489
JTW Jaitwar 11:38 11:40 1 510
STA Satna 12:10 12:20 1 530
MYR Maihar 12:43 12:45 1 565
JKE Jukehi 13:18 13:20 1 611
KTE Katni 13:45 13:50 1 628
SHR Sihora road 14:28 14:30 1 680
JBP Jabalpur 15:10 15:20 1 719
MML Madan mahal 15:26 15:28 1 722
SRID Sridham 16:01 16:03 1 772
NU Narsinghpur 16:34 16:36 1 803
KY Kareli 16:51 16:53 1 819
GAR Gadarwara 17:13 17:15 1 847
SCKR Salichauka road 17:26 17:28 1 861
BKH Bankhedi 17:41 17:43 1 878
PPI Pipariya 17:58 18:00 1 897
SGP Sohagpur 18:15 18:17 1 914
BGTA Bagra tawa 18:34 18:36 1 937
ET Itarsi jn 20:35 20:45 1 964
BPF Banapura 21:09 21:11 1 992
TBN Timarni 21:33 21:35 1 1020
HD Harda 21:49 21:51 1 1034
KKN Khirkiya 22:16 22:18 1 1066
CAER Chhanera 22:41 22:43 1 1097
TLV Talvadya 23:43 23:45 1 1127
KNW Khandwa 00:30 00:35 2 1142
NPNR Nepanagar 01:04 01:05 2 1185
BAU Burhanpur 01:24 01:25 2 1211
RV Raver 01:44 01:45 2 1231
BSL Bhusaval jn 02:25 02:35 2 1276
JL Jalgaon jn 02:59 03:00 2 1300
CSN Chalisgaon jn 03:54 03:55 2 1392
NGN Nandgaon 04:24 04:25 2 1435
MMR Manmad jn 04:52 04:55 2 1460
LS Lasalgaon 05:14 05:15 2 1484
NR Niphad 05:29 05:30 2 1501
NK Nasik road 06:25 06:30 2 1533
DVL Devlali 06:39 06:40 2 1538
IGP Igatpuri 08:30 08:35 2 1583
KSRA Kasara 09:09 09:10 2 1599
KYN Kalyan jn 10:20 10:25 2 1666
TNA Thane 10:52 10:55 2 1687
LTT Lokmanyatilak 11:30 00:00 2 1704

Rajendra nagar terminal mumbai ltt janta express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Rajendra nagar (bihar) railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 13201 and 13201.
The overall distance covered by Rajendra nagar terminal mumbai ltt janta express is 1704 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 13201 Rajendra nagar terminal mumbai ltt janta express runs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) to Lokmanyatilak and train 13201 Rajendra nagar terminal mumbai ltt janta express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 13201 Rajendra nagar terminal mumbai ltt janta express departs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 23:30 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 11:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 13201 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 23:30 and reaches Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 11:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View