Schedule of Paschim deluxe sf express (12925) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12925 Paschim deluxe sf express BDTS ASR 19:20 11:35 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 11:35 0 0
ADH Andheri 11:51 11:53 0 6
DRD Dahanu road 13:30 13:32 0 108
VAPI Vapi 14:06 14:08 0 158
BL Valsad 14:37 14:39 0 182
NVS Navsari 15:06 15:08 0 222
ST Surat 15:42 15:47 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 16:33 16:35 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 17:30 17:40 0 380
GDA Godhra jn 18:45 18:47 0 453
DHD Dahod 19:44 19:46 0 527
MGN Meghnagar 20:08 20:10 0 560
RTM Ratlam jn 21:40 22:00 0 642
NAD Nagda jn 23:23 23:25 0 687
SGZ Shamgarh 00:24 00:26 1 778
RMA Ramganj mandi 01:08 01:10 1 839
KOTA Kota jn 02:15 02:25 1 912
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:48 03:50 1 1021
GGC Gangapur city 04:38 04:40 1 1085
HAN Hindaun city 05:10 05:12 1 1129
BXN Bayana jn 05:38 05:40 1 1162
BTE Bharatpur jn 06:13 06:15 1 1204
MTJ Mathura jn 07:45 07:50 1 1238
FDB Faridabad 09:29 09:31 1 1350
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:01 10:03 1 1371
NDLS New delhi 10:40 11:05 1 1378
SZM Subzi mandi 11:31 11:33 1 1382
SNP Sonipat 11:57 11:59 1 1423
PNP Panipat jn 12:40 12:42 1 1468
KUN Karnal 13:11 13:13 1 1502
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 13:47 13:49 1 1535
UMB Ambala cant jn 14:40 14:55 1 1577
UBC Ambala city 15:07 15:09 1 1584
SIR Sirhind jn 15:42 15:44 1 1630
KNN Khanna 15:57 15:58 1 1648
LDH Ludhiana jn 16:40 16:45 1 1690
PGW Phagwara jn 17:18 17:20 1 1726
JRC Jalandhar cant 17:34 17:36 1 1742
JUC Jalandhar city 17:45 17:50 1 1747
BEAS Beas 18:27 18:29 1 1783
ASR Amritsar jn 19:20 00:00 1 1826

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Paschim deluxe sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 12925 and 12925.
The overall distance covered by Paschim deluxe sf express is 1826 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.0625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12925 Paschim deluxe sf express runs from Bandra terminus to Amritsar jn and train 12925 Paschim deluxe sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12925 Paschim deluxe sf express departs from Bandra terminus at 11:35 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 19:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12925 departs from Amritsar jn station at 11:35 and reaches Bandra terminus at 19:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View