Schedule of Secunderabad gorakhpur sf express (12590) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12590 Secunderabad gorakhpur sf express SC GKP 15:20 07:20 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 07:20 0 0
KZJ Kazipet jn 09:14 09:16 0 139
MCI Mancheral 10:59 11:00 0 255
BPA Belampalli 11:39 11:40 0 275
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 12:06 12:07 0 313
BPQ Balharshah 13:25 13:35 0 383
CD Chandrapur 13:54 13:55 0 397
HGT Hinganghat 14:53 14:55 0 481
SEGM Sevagram 15:33 15:35 0 518
NGP Nagpur 17:00 17:10 0 594
PAR Pandhurna 18:24 18:25 0 698
AMLA Amla jn 19:30 19:33 0 762
BZU Betul 19:49 19:50 0 785
GDYA Ghoradongri 20:29 20:30 0 821
ET Itarsi jn 22:15 22:20 0 891
BPL Bhopal jn 00:05 00:10 1 984
LAR Lalitpur 03:02 03:04 1 1185
JHS Jhansi jn 04:17 04:32 1 1274
ORAI Orai 05:58 06:00 1 1387
PHN Pokhrayan 06:32 06:34 1 1435
CNB Kanpur central 08:15 08:20 1 1491
ON Unnao jn 08:42 08:43 1 1508
LJN Lucknowjn 09:45 10:05 1 1565
BNZ Badshahnagar 10:30 10:32 1 1576
BBK Barabanki jn 11:03 11:05 1 1601
GD Gonda jn 12:25 12:30 1 1689
MUR Mankapur jn 12:52 12:54 1 1717
BST Basti 13:45 13:50 1 1779
KLD Khalilabad 14:13 14:14 1 1808
GKP Gorakhpur 15:20 00:00 1 1843

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad gorakhpur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 12590 and 12590.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad gorakhpur sf express is 1843 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.59375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12590 Secunderabad gorakhpur sf express runs from Secunderabad jn to Gorakhpur and train 12590 Secunderabad gorakhpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12590 Secunderabad gorakhpur sf express departs from Secunderabad jn at 07:20 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 15:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12590 departs from Gorakhpur station at 07:20 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 15:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View