Schedule of Swaraj express (12472) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12472 Swaraj express JAT BDTS 18:05 11:15 1 0011011 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 11:15 0 0
KTHU Kathua 12:20 12:22 0 76
JRC Jalandhar cant 14:45 14:50 0 227
LDH Ludhiana jn 15:40 15:50 0 279
UMB Ambala cant jn 17:50 18:00 0 392
PNP Panipat jn 19:32 19:34 0 501
SZM Subzi mandi 21:06 21:08 0 587
NDLS New delhi 21:30 21:50 0 591
MTJ Mathura jn 00:05 00:10 1 731
SWM Sawai madhopur 02:27 02:29 1 947
KOTA Kota jn 03:45 03:55 1 1057
BWM Bhawani mandi 05:15 05:17 1 1158
NAD Nagda jn 07:25 07:27 1 1282
RTM Ratlam jn 08:00 08:20 1 1327
MGN Meghnagar 09:21 09:23 1 1409
DHD Dahod 09:47 09:49 1 1442
GDA Godhra jn 11:05 11:07 1 1516
BRC Vadodara jn 12:05 12:15 1 1589
BH Bharuch jn 13:03 13:05 1 1659
ST Surat 14:05 14:10 1 1718
VAPI Vapi 15:18 15:20 1 1811
BVI Borivali 17:16 17:20 1 1951
BDTS Bandra terminus 18:05 00:00 1 1969

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Swaraj express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 12472 and 12472.
The overall distance covered by Swaraj express is 1969 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.516129032258 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12472 Swaraj express runs from Jammu tawi to Bandra terminus and train 12472 Swaraj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12472 Swaraj express departs from Jammu tawi at 11:15 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 18:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12472 departs from Bandra terminus station at 11:15 and reaches Jammu tawi at 18:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View