Schedule of Ranthambhore sf express (12465) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Jodhpur jn. It takes total 16 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12465 Ranthambhore sf express INDB JU 22:15 06:00 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 06:00 0 0
DWX Dewas 06:39 06:41 0 38
NAD Nagda jn 09:00 09:25 0 133
VMA Vikramgarh alot 09:51 09:53 0 173
CMU Chau mahla 10:10 10:12 0 196
SVA Suwasra 10:25 10:27 0 211
SGZ Shamgarh 10:39 10:41 0 225
BWM Bhawani mandi 11:03 11:05 0 258
RMA Ramganj mandi 11:24 11:25 0 286
DKNT Dakaniya talav 12:11 12:12 0 349
KOTA Kota jn 12:25 12:35 0 358
LKE Lakheri 13:13 13:15 0 421
IDG Indargarh 13:25 13:27 0 431
SWM Sawai madhopur 14:25 14:35 0 468
CKB Chauth ka brwra 14:55 14:57 0 490
ISA Isarda 15:09 15:11 0 508
BNLW Bansthali niwai 15:33 15:35 0 533
DPA Durgapura 16:14 16:16 0 592
JP Jaipur 16:45 17:00 0 599
NAC Nawa city 18:18 18:20 0 689
MKN Makrana jn 18:46 18:48 0 719
DNA Degana jn 19:22 19:25 0 763
MTD Merta road jn 20:16 20:21 0 808
GOTN Gotan 20:36 20:38 0 828
RKB Raika bagh 21:56 21:58 0 909
JU Jodhpur jn 22:15 00:00 0 912

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Ranthambhore sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Jodhpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12465 and 12465.
The overall distance covered by Ranthambhore sf express is 912 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12465 Ranthambhore sf express runs from Indore jn bg to Jodhpur jn and train 12465 Ranthambhore sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12465 Ranthambhore sf express departs from Indore jn bg at 06:00 hours and reaches Jodhpur jn station at 22:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12465 departs from Jodhpur jn station at 06:00 and reaches Indore jn bg at 22:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Kota Jn, Nagda Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Ujjain Jn.

Map View