Schedule of Ind hazrat nizamuddin express (12415) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12415 Ind hazrat nizamuddin express INDB NZM 05:40 16:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 16:00 0 0
DWX Dewas 16:36 16:38 0 38
NAD Nagda jn 18:50 19:20 0 133
MEP Mahidpur road 19:35 19:37 0 150
VMA Vikramgarh alot 19:54 19:56 0 173
CMU Chau mahla 20:14 20:16 0 196
SVA Suwasra 20:30 20:32 0 211
SGZ Shamgarh 20:45 20:47 0 225
GOH Garot 20:56 20:58 0 235
BWM Bhawani mandi 21:14 21:16 0 258
RMA Ramganj mandi 21:36 21:38 0 286
KOTA Kota jn 22:30 22:40 0 358
SWM Sawai madhopur 00:02 00:04 1 468
GGC Gangapur city 01:02 01:04 1 532
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 01:33 01:35 1 566
BXN Bayana jn 02:06 02:08 1 609
BTE Bharatpur jn 02:40 02:42 1 651
MTJ Mathura jn 03:35 03:40 1 684
FDB Faridabad 05:09 05:11 1 797
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 05:40 00:00 1 818

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Ind hazrat nizamuddin express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12415 and 12415.
The overall distance covered by Ind hazrat nizamuddin express is 818 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12415 Ind hazrat nizamuddin express runs from Indore jn bg to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12415 Ind hazrat nizamuddin express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12415 Ind hazrat nizamuddin express departs from Indore jn bg at 16:00 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 05:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12415 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 16:00 and reaches Indore jn bg at 05:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Kota Jn, Nagda Jn, Sawai Madhopur.

Map View