Schedule of Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express (12423) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh town and ends at New delhi. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12423 Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express DBRT NDLS 10:10 20:35 2 1111111 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRT Dibrugarh town 00:00 20:35 0 0
NTSK New tinsukia 21:30 21:40 0 45
DMV Dimapur 01:55 02:00 1 309
DPU Diphu 02:35 02:37 1 346
LMG Lumding jn 03:20 03:22 1 378
GHY Guwahati 06:40 07:05 1 559
NBQ New bongaigaon 09:18 09:20 1 716
KOJ Kokrajhar 09:45 09:47 1 743
NCB New cooch behar 11:04 11:06 1 841
NJP New jalpaiguri 13:05 13:15 1 967
KNE Kishanganj 14:21 14:23 1 1054
KIR Katihar jn 16:15 16:25 1 1150
NNA Naugachia 17:08 17:10 1 1207
BJU Barauni jn 19:00 19:20 1 1330
PNBE Patna jn 21:40 21:50 1 1440
MGS Mughal sarai jn 00:57 01:07 2 1647
ALD Allahabad jn 02:53 02:56 2 1800
CNB Kanpur central 05:00 05:08 2 1995
NDLS New delhi 10:10 00:00 2 2443

Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express is a daily running rajdhani train. It travels in between Dibrugarh town railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12423 and 12423.
The overall distance covered by Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express is 2443 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.289473684211 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 12423 Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express runs from Dibrugarh town to New delhi and train 12423 Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12423 Dibrugarh town new delhi rajdhani express departs from Dibrugarh town at 20:35 hours and reaches New delhi station at 10:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12423 departs from New delhi station at 20:35 and reaches Dibrugarh town at 10:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View