Schedule of New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express (12424) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Dibrugarh town. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12424 New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express NDLS DBRT 04:50 14:00 2 1111111 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 14:00 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 18:24 18:29 0 440
MGS Mughal sarai jn 22:45 22:55 0 787
PNBE Patna jn 02:00 02:10 1 995
BJU Barauni jn 04:25 04:45 1 1105
NNA Naugachia 06:41 06:43 1 1228
KIR Katihar jn 07:40 07:50 1 1284
KNE Kishanganj 09:10 09:12 1 1380
NJP New jalpaiguri 10:45 11:05 1 1468
NCB New cooch behar 13:10 13:12 1 1594
KOJ Kokrajhar 14:23 14:25 1 1691
NBQ New bongaigaon 15:00 15:02 1 1719
GHY Guwahati 17:20 17:45 1 1876
LMG Lumding jn 21:00 21:02 1 2057
DPU Diphu 21:37 21:39 1 2088
DMV Dimapur 22:20 22:25 1 2126
MXN Mariani jn 00:37 00:47 2 2234
NTSK New tinsukia 03:30 03:40 2 2390
DBRT Dibrugarh town 04:50 00:00 2 2435

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express is a daily running rajdhani train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Dibrugarh town. It operates with train numbers 12424 and 12424.
The overall distance covered by New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express is 2435 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.435897435897 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 12424 New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express runs from New delhi to Dibrugarh town and train 12424 New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12424 New delhi dibrugarh town rajdhani express departs from New delhi at 14:00 hours and reaches Dibrugarh town station at 04:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12424 departs from Dibrugarh town station at 14:00 and reaches New delhi at 04:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, New Delhi, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View