Schedule of Raigarh hazrat nizamuddin gondwana express (12409) is given below. This train starts at Raigarh and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12409 Raigarh hazrat nizamuddin gondwana express RIG NZM 07:20 03:30 1 0101111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RIG Raigarh 00:00 03:30 0 0
KHS Kharsia 03:54 03:56 0 33
AKT Akaltara 04:53 04:54 0 100
BSP Bilaspur jn 05:40 05:55 0 126
BYT Bhatapara 06:33 06:35 0 174
TLD Tilda 06:53 06:55 0 200
R Raipur jn 07:35 07:45 0 244
DURG Durg 08:40 08:45 0 286
RJN Raj nandgaon 09:06 09:08 0 315
DGG Dongargarh 09:28 09:30 0 347
G Gondia jn 10:37 10:39 0 420
TMR Tumsar road 11:13 11:15 0 470
BRD Bhandara road 11:26 11:28 0 488
NGP Nagpur 12:40 13:05 0 550
KATL Katol 13:49 13:50 0 610
NRKR Narkher 14:09 14:10 0 635
PAR Pandhurna 14:29 14:30 0 653
MTY Multai 15:13 15:14 0 694
AMLA Amla jn 15:36 15:38 0 717
BZU Betul 15:54 15:55 0 740
GDYA Ghoradongri 16:37 16:38 0 776
ET Itarsi jn 17:45 17:50 0 847
HBD Hoshangabad 18:08 18:10 0 865
BPL Bhopal jn 19:45 19:50 0 939
BHS Vidisha 20:27 20:29 0 993
BINA Bina jn 22:00 22:05 0 1078
LAR Lalitpur 22:59 23:01 0 1140
JHS Jhansi jn 00:43 00:51 1 1229
GWL Gwalior 02:27 02:30 1 1326
AGC Agra cantt 04:15 04:18 1 1445
MTJ Mathura jn 05:01 05:03 1 1498
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 07:20 00:00 1 1632

Raigarh hazrat nizamuddin gondwana express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Raigarh railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12409 and 12409.
The overall distance covered by Raigarh hazrat nizamuddin gondwana express is 1632 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.285714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12409 Raigarh hazrat nizamuddin gondwana express runs from Raigarh to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12409 Raigarh hazrat nizamuddin gondwana express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12409 Raigarh hazrat nizamuddin gondwana express departs from Raigarh at 03:30 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 07:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12409 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 03:30 and reaches Raigarh at 07:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View