Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin bhusaval gondwana sf express (12406) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Bhusaval jn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12406 Hazrat nizamuddin bhusaval gondwana sf express NZM BSL 15:50 15:25 1 1000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 15:25 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 17:38 17:40 0 133
GWL Gwalior 20:27 20:30 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 21:53 22:03 0 402
LAR Lalitpur 23:07 23:09 0 491
BINA Bina jn 00:10 00:15 1 553
BHS Vidisha 01:10 01:12 1 639
BPL Bhopal jn 02:05 02:10 1 692
HBD Hoshangabad 03:13 03:15 1 766
ET Itarsi jn 03:55 04:00 1 784
GDYA Ghoradongri 05:02 05:04 1 855
BZU Betul 05:39 05:42 1 891
AMLA Amla jn 06:03 06:05 1 914
MTY Multai 06:22 06:24 1 937
PAR Pandhurna 07:08 07:10 1 978
NRKR Narkher 07:25 07:27 1 996
KATL Katol 07:48 07:50 1 1021
NGP Nagpur 09:00 09:15 1 1082
WR Wardha jn 10:30 10:35 1 1160
PLO Pulgaon jn 10:56 10:58 1 1190
DMN Dhamangaon 11:15 11:17 1 1210
BD Badnera jn 12:25 12:30 1 1256
AK Akola jn 13:20 13:25 1 1334
SEG Shegaon 13:52 13:54 1 1372
MKU Malkapur 14:28 14:30 1 1424
BSL Bhusaval jn 15:50 00:00 1 1479

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin bhusaval gondwana sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Bhusaval jn. It operates with train numbers 12406 and 12406.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin bhusaval gondwana sf express is 1479 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 12406 Hazrat nizamuddin bhusaval gondwana sf express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Bhusaval jn and train 12406 Hazrat nizamuddin bhusaval gondwana sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12406 Hazrat nizamuddin bhusaval gondwana sf express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 15:25 hours and reaches Bhusaval jn station at 15:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12406 departs from Bhusaval jn station at 15:25 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 15:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View