Schedule of Lokmanyatilak bhagalpur express (12336) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Bhagalpur. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12336 Mumbai ltt bhagalpur sf express LTT BGP 18:30 08:05 1 1010100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 08:05 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 08:35 08:40 0 37
NK Nasik road 11:25 11:30 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 12:25 12:30 0 244
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:45 14:55 0 428
BAU Burhanpur 15:38 15:40 0 492
KNW Khandwa 17:35 17:40 0 561
HD Harda 18:38 18:40 0 669
ET Itarsi jn 20:00 20:10 0 740
PPI Pipariya 21:06 21:08 0 807
JBP Jabalpur 23:20 23:30 0 985
KTE Katni 00:40 00:45 1 1075
STA Satna 02:10 02:20 1 1174
COI Cheoki 06:05 06:10 1 1349
MZP Mirzapur 07:13 07:15 1 1430
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:55 09:10 1 1493
DLN Dildarnagar jn 09:56 09:58 1 1547
BXR Buxar 10:25 10:27 1 1583
DURE Dumraon 10:38 10:40 1 1600
ARA Ara 11:19 11:21 1 1652
DNR Danapur 11:47 11:57 1 1691
PNBE Patna jn 12:50 13:00 1 1701
PNC Patna saheb 13:17 13:19 1 1711
FUT Fatwa 13:36 13:38 1 1723
KOO Khusropur 13:46 13:48 1 1731
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 14:02 14:04 1 1746
BARH Barh 14:22 14:24 1 1764
MKA Mokameh jn 15:00 15:05 1 1790
BRYA Barhiya 15:25 15:27 1 1808
LKR Luckeesarai jn 15:53 15:55 1 1823
KIUL Kiul jn 16:05 16:12 1 1824
KJH Kajra 16:28 16:30 1 1840
AHA Abhaipur 16:39 16:41 1 1847
JMP Jamalpur jn 17:22 17:27 1 1869
BUP Bariarpur 17:38 17:40 1 1880
SGG Sultanganj 18:00 18:02 1 1898
BGP Bhagalpur 18:30 00:00 1 1922

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Lokmanyatilak bhagalpur express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Bhagalpur. It operates with train numbers 12336 and 12336.
The overall distance covered by Lokmanyatilak bhagalpur express is 1922 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.529411764706 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12336 Lokmanyatilak bhagalpur express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Bhagalpur and train 12336 Lokmanyatilak bhagalpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12336 Lokmanyatilak bhagalpur express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 08:05 hours and reaches Bhagalpur station at 18:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12336 departs from Bhagalpur station at 08:05 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 18:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View