Schedule of Chennai egmore dadar central sf express (12164) is given below. This train starts at Chennai egmore and ends at Dadar. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12164 Chennai egmore dadar central sf express MS DR 06:00 06:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MS Chennai egmore 00:00 06:50 0 0
RU Renigunta jn 09:20 09:25 0 151
RJP Razampeta 10:39 10:40 0 225
HX Cuddapah 11:28 11:30 0 276
YA Yerraguntla 12:09 12:10 0 315
TU Tadipatri 13:14 13:15 0 383
GY Gooty 14:14 14:15 0 431
GTL Guntakal jn 14:45 15:00 0 459
AD Adoni 15:39 15:40 0 511
MALM Manthralayam rd 16:19 16:20 0 552
RC Raichur 16:48 16:50 0 580
SADP 17:29 17:30 0 625
YG Yadgir 17:54 17:55 0 649
WADI Wadi 19:05 19:10 0 688
SDB Shahabad 19:22 19:23 0 698
GR Gulbarga 19:47 19:50 0 724
SUR Solapur jn 21:50 22:00 0 837
PUNE Pune jn 02:25 02:35 1 1117
LNL Lonavala 03:34 03:35 1 1181
KYN Kalyan jn 05:00 05:05 1 1262
DR Dadar 06:00 00:00 1 1306

Related Routes

Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tindivanam
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Madurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Madurai Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Ariyalur and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur
Trains between Sirkazhi and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Chidambaram
Trains between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavar
Trains between Thanjavar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam
Trains between Kumbakonam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Srirangam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Srirangam
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli
Trains between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kovilpatti and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Karaikkudi Jn
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Pudukkottai
Trains between Pudukkottai and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Karaikkudi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kodaikanal Road
Trains between Cuddalore Port Jn. and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Manamadurai Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Manamadurai Jn
Trains between Devakottai Road and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Sivaganga
Trains between Sivaganga and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Devakottai Road
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Berhampur
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram
Trains between Ramanathapuram and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Ramanathapuram
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Paramakkudi

Chennai egmore dadar central sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai egmore railway station and Dadar. It operates with train numbers 12164 and 12164.
The overall distance covered by Chennai egmore dadar central sf express is 1306 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.782608695652 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12164 Chennai egmore dadar central sf express runs from Chennai egmore to Dadar and train 12164 Chennai egmore dadar central sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12164 Chennai egmore dadar central sf express departs from Chennai egmore at 06:50 hours and reaches Dadar station at 06:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12164 departs from Dadar station at 06:50 and reaches Chennai egmore at 06:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Lonavala, Renigunta Jn.

Map View