Schedule of Sewagram express (12140) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12140 Sewagram express NGP CSTM 12:00 21:00 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 21:00 0 0
AJNI Ajni 21:06 21:08 0 2
SEGM Sevagram 22:03 22:05 0 76
WR Wardha jn 22:10 22:35 0 78
PLO Pulgaon jn 22:58 23:00 0 108
DMN Dhamangaon 23:17 23:19 0 128
CND Chandur 23:33 23:35 0 144
BD Badnera jn 00:20 00:23 1 174
MZR Murtajapur 00:54 00:55 1 215
AK Akola jn 01:20 01:25 1 252
SEG Shegaon 01:53 01:55 1 290
JM Jalamb jn 02:03 02:05 1 302
NN Nandura 02:13 02:15 1 314
MKU Malkapur 02:38 02:40 1 342
BDWD Bodwad 02:55 02:57 1 362
VNA Varangaon 03:13 03:15 1 380
BSL Bhusaval jn 03:40 03:50 1 397
JL Jalgaon jn 04:18 04:20 1 422
PC Pachora jn 04:53 04:55 1 469
CSN Chalisgaon jn 05:27 05:30 1 514
NGN Nandgaon 05:58 06:00 1 556
MMR Manmad jn 06:22 06:25 1 581
LS Lasalgaon 06:43 06:45 1 606
NR Niphad 06:58 07:00 1 623
NK Nasik road 07:27 07:30 1 654
DVL Devlali 07:38 07:40 1 660
IGP Igatpuri 08:53 08:55 1 705
KSRA Kasara 09:33 09:35 1 721
KYN Kalyan jn 10:40 10:45 1 788
TNA Thane 11:07 11:10 1 808
DR Dadar 11:37 11:40 1 833
CSTM Mumbai cst 12:00 00:00 1 841

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur

Sewagram express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12140 and 12140.
The overall distance covered by Sewagram express is 841 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.066666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12140 Sewagram express runs from Nagpur to Mumbai cst and train 12140 Sewagram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12140 Sewagram express departs from Nagpur at 21:00 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 12:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12140 departs from Mumbai cst station at 21:00 and reaches Nagpur at 12:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View