Schedule of Solapur jn mumbai cst siddheswar express (12116) is given below. This train starts at Solapur jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 8 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12116 Solapur jn mumbai cst siddheswar express SUR CSTM 06:50 22:45 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SUR Solapur jn 00:00 22:45 0 0
MO Mohol 23:10 23:12 0 33
KWV Kurduvadi 23:56 23:58 0 78
JEUR Jeur 00:28 00:30 1 113
BGVN Bhigwan 01:13 01:15 1 160
DD Daund jn 01:40 01:42 1 187
PUNE Pune jn 03:00 03:10 1 279
LNL Lonavala 04:08 04:10 1 343
KAD Khandala 04:14 04:15 1 347
KJT Karjat 04:48 04:50 1 377
KYN Kalyan jn 05:35 05:40 1 423
TNA Thane 05:59 06:00 1 443
DR Dadar 06:27 06:30 1 467
CSTM Mumbai cst 06:50 00:00 1 476

Related Routes

Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Raichur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Dadar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Thane
Trains between Thane and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surat
Trains between Solapur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gadag Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Cuddapah
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Solapur Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bhigwan
Trains between Badami and Solapur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Tiruppur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Guledagudda Rd and Solapur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Manmad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn

Solapur jn mumbai cst siddheswar express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Solapur jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12116 and 12116.
The overall distance covered by Solapur jn mumbai cst siddheswar express is 476 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 12116 Solapur jn mumbai cst siddheswar express runs from Solapur jn to Mumbai cst and train 12116 Solapur jn mumbai cst siddheswar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12116 Solapur jn mumbai cst siddheswar express departs from Solapur jn at 22:45 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 06:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12116 departs from Mumbai cst station at 22:45 and reaches Solapur jn at 06:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View