Schedule of Panchavti express (12110) is given below. This train starts at Manmad jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12110 Panchavti express MMR CSTM 10:45 06:10 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MMR Manmad jn 00:00 06:10 0 0
LS Lasalgaon 06:28 06:30 0 24
NK Nasik road 07:07 07:10 0 73
DVL Devlali 07:16 07:18 0 78
IGP Igatpuri 07:55 08:00 0 123
KSRA Kasara 08:28 08:30 0 139
KYN Kalyan jn 09:38 09:40 0 206
DR Dadar 10:23 10:25 0 251
CSTM Mumbai cst 10:45 00:00 0 260

Related Routes

Trains between Kalyan Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Manmad Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Thane and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Thane
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Satna and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Satna
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Aurangabad
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Bina Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Gwalior and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Manmad Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Puntamba and Manmad Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Durg and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Durg
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Mirzapur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nizamabad and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Shegaon and Manmad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Manmad Jn

Panchavti express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Manmad jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12110 and 12110.
The overall distance covered by Panchavti express is 260 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 12110 Panchavti express runs from Manmad jn to Mumbai cst and train 12110 Panchavti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12110 Panchavti express departs from Manmad jn at 06:10 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 10:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12110 departs from Mumbai cst station at 06:10 and reaches Manmad jn at 10:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road.

Map View