Schedule of Vidarbha express (12106) is given below. This train starts at Gondia jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12106 Vidarbha express G CSTM 07:00 14:55 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
G Gondia jn 00:00 14:55 0 0
TMR Tumsar road 15:31 15:33 0 49
NGP Nagpur 17:00 17:15 0 129
AJNI Ajni 17:22 17:23 0 132
WR Wardha jn 18:17 18:20 0 208
PLO Pulgaon jn 18:42 18:43 0 238
DMN Dhamangaon 19:01 19:02 0 258
CND Chandur 19:17 19:18 0 274
BD Badnera jn 19:57 20:00 0 304
MZR Murtajapur 20:28 20:30 0 345
AK Akola jn 21:00 21:05 0 382
SEG Shegaon 21:28 21:30 0 420
NN Nandura 21:49 21:50 0 444
MKU Malkapur 22:10 22:12 0 472
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:05 23:15 0 527
JL Jalgaon jn 23:38 23:40 0 551
CSN Chalisgaon jn 00:39 00:40 1 644
MMR Manmad jn 01:33 01:35 1 711
NK Nasik road 02:27 02:30 1 784
IGP Igatpuri 03:40 03:45 1 835
KYN Kalyan jn 05:40 05:45 1 918
TNA Thane 06:04 06:05 1 938
DR Dadar 06:37 06:38 1 962
CSTM Mumbai cst 07:00 00:00 1 971

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Gondia Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Kantabanji and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gondia Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Sangli
Trains between Gondia Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Berhampur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Gondia Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Sangli and Gondia Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Gondia Jn

Vidarbha express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Gondia jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12106 and 12106.
The overall distance covered by Vidarbha express is 971 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.6875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12106 Vidarbha express runs from Gondia jn to Mumbai cst and train 12106 Vidarbha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12106 Vidarbha express departs from Gondia jn at 14:55 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 07:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12106 departs from Mumbai cst station at 14:55 and reaches Gondia jn at 07:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View