Schedule of Konark express (11020) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11020 Konark express BBS CSTM 03:55 15:20 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 15:20 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 15:50 15:55 0 18
CAP Chatrapur 17:22 17:24 0 144
BAM Berhampur 17:45 17:50 0 165
IPM Ichchpuram 18:17 18:19 0 189
SPT Sompeta 18:32 18:34 0 207
PSA Palasa 19:15 19:17 0 239
CHE Srikakulam road 20:10 20:12 0 312
VZM Vizianagram jn 21:10 21:15 0 381
VSKP Visakhapatnam 22:25 22:45 0 442
AKP Anakapalle 23:32 23:33 0 476
TUNI Tuni 00:16 00:17 1 539
SLO Samalkot jn 00:55 00:56 1 593
RJY Rajamundry 01:48 01:50 1 643
NDD Nidadavolu jn 02:14 02:15 1 665
TDD Tadepalligudem 02:32 02:33 1 685
EE Eluru 03:06 03:07 1 733
BZA Vijayawada jn 05:00 05:20 1 792
MDR Madhira 06:02 06:03 1 842
KMT Khammam 06:33 06:35 1 886
MABD Mahbubabad 07:20 07:21 1 933
WL Warangal 08:08 08:10 1 994
KZJ Kazipet jn 08:38 08:40 1 1013
SC Secunderabad jn 11:35 11:45 1 1153
BMT Begampet 11:55 11:57 1 1160
TDU Tandur 13:39 13:40 1 1269
WADI Wadi 16:05 16:10 1 1339
GR Gulbarga 16:52 16:55 1 1376
SUR Solapur jn 18:45 18:55 1 1489
DD Daund jn 22:20 22:30 1 1677
PUNE Pune jn 23:45 23:50 1 1768
LNL Lonavala 00:54 00:55 2 1832
KJT Karjat 01:43 01:45 2 1866
KYN Kalyan jn 02:35 02:40 2 1912
TNA Thane 02:58 03:00 2 1933
DR Dadar 03:20 03:25 2 1957
CSTM Mumbai cst 03:55 00:00 2 1966

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur

Konark express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 11020 and 11020.
The overall distance covered by Konark express is 1966 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.135135135135 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 11020 Konark express runs from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai cst and train 11020 Konark express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11020 Konark express departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:20 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 03:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11020 departs from Mumbai cst station at 15:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 03:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Vijayawada Jn.

Map View