Schedule of Ernakulam madgaon weekly sf express (10216) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Madgaon. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
10216 Ernakulam madgaon weekly sf express ERS MAO 03:15 13:55 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 13:55 0 0
AWY Aluva 14:19 14:21 0 19
SRR Shoranur jn 16:00 16:05 0 107
TIR Tirur 16:43 16:45 0 152
CLT Calicut 17:25 17:30 0 192
CAN Cannanore 19:00 19:05 0 282
KGQ Kasaragod 20:09 20:10 0 367
MAJN Mangalore jn 21:20 21:30 0 419
UD Udupi 22:34 22:36 0 500
BTJL Bhatkal 23:50 23:52 0 614
KAWR Karwar 01:26 01:28 1 767
MAO Madgaon 03:15 00:00 1 842

Ernakulam madgaon weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Madgaon. It operates with train numbers 10216 and 10216.
The overall distance covered by Ernakulam madgaon weekly sf express is 842 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.769230769231 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 10216 Ernakulam madgaon weekly sf express runs from Eranakulam jn to Madgaon and train 10216 Ernakulam madgaon weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 10216 Ernakulam madgaon weekly sf express departs from Eranakulam jn at 13:55 hours and reaches Madgaon station at 03:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 10216 departs from Madgaon station at 13:55 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 03:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn, Calicut.

Map View