Schedule of Madgaon express (10111) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Madgaon. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
10111 Madgaon express CSTM MAO 10:45 23:05 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 23:05 0 0
DR Dadar 23:18 23:20 0 8
PNVL Panvel 00:25 00:30 1 70
MNI Mangaon 02:38 02:40 1 189
KHED Khed 03:38 03:40 1 284
CHI Chiplun 04:04 04:06 1 326
SGR Sangmeshwar 04:50 04:52 1 385
RN Ratnagiri 05:25 05:30 1 432
VID Vilavade 06:14 06:16 1 498
RAJP Rajapur road 06:32 06:34 1 521
VBW Vaibhavwadi road 06:52 06:54 1 544
KKW Kankavli 07:18 07:20 1 588
SNDD Sindhudurg 07:38 07:40 1 612
KUDL Kudal 07:54 07:56 1 627
SWV Sawantwadi road 08:22 08:24 1 656
PERN Pernem 08:52 08:54 1 687
THVM Thivim 09:06 09:08 1 702
KRMI Karmali 09:28 09:30 1 726
MAO Madgaon 10:45 00:00 1 766

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Madgaon express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Madgaon. It operates with train numbers 10111 and 10111.
The overall distance covered by Madgaon express is 766 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 10111 Madgaon express runs from Mumbai cst to Madgaon and train 10111 Madgaon express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 10111 Madgaon express departs from Mumbai cst at 23:05 hours and reaches Madgaon station at 10:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 10111 departs from Madgaon station at 23:05 and reaches Mumbai cst at 10:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Panvel, Madgaon.

Map View