Schedule of Bhavnagar trmus bandra terminus h passenger (09232) is given below. This train starts at Bhavnagar trmus and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09232 Bhavnagar trmus bandra terminus h passenger BVC BDTS 07:35 17:30 1 1000000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BVC Bhavnagar trmus 00:00 17:30 0 0
SGD Songadh 17:58 18:00 0 27
BTD Botad jn 18:54 18:56 0 91
JVN Jorawarnagar jn 19:48 19:49 0 163
VG Viramgam jn 21:45 21:47 0 234
ADI Ahmedabad jn 22:55 23:00 0 300
ND Nadiad jn 23:50 23:52 0 345
ANND Anand jn 00:10 00:12 1 364
BRC Vadodara jn 01:00 01:20 1 400
BH Bharuch jn 02:10 02:12 1 470
ST Surat 03:05 03:10 1 529
NVS Navsari 03:34 03:36 1 558
BL Valsad 04:08 04:10 1 597
VAPI Vapi 04:28 04:30 1 621
BVI Borivali 06:57 06:59 1 761
BDTS Bandra terminus 07:35 00:00 1 780

Bhavnagar trmus bandra terminus h passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Bhavnagar trmus railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 09232 and 09232.
The overall distance covered by Bhavnagar trmus bandra terminus h passenger is 780 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 09232 Bhavnagar trmus bandra terminus h passenger runs from Bhavnagar trmus to Bandra terminus and train 09232 Bhavnagar trmus bandra terminus h passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09232 Bhavnagar trmus bandra terminus h passenger departs from Bhavnagar trmus at 17:30 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 07:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 09232 departs from Bandra terminus station at 17:30 and reaches Bhavnagar trmus at 07:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View