Schedule of Pratapgarh kanpur intercity express (14123) is given below. This train starts at Partapgarh jn and ends at Kanpur central. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14123 Pratapgarh kanpur intercity express PBH CNB 09:40 04:35 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PBH Partapgarh jn 00:00 04:35 0 0
CIL Chilbila jn 04:44 04:45 0 3
AME Amethi 05:14 05:15 0 35
GNG Gauriganj 05:27 05:28 0 48
KCJ Kasimpur 05:41 05:42 0 63
JAIS Jais 05:46 05:47 0 66
FTG Fursatganj 05:56 05:57 0 76
RBL Rae bareli jn 06:21 06:23 0 95
HCP Harchandpur 06:39 06:40 0 110
BCN Bachhrawan 06:53 06:54 0 125
NHN Nigohan 07:05 07:06 0 137
LKO Lucknow 08:05 08:10 0 172
ON Unnao jn 09:01 09:02 0 229
CNB Kanpur central 09:40 00:00 0 246

Pratapgarh kanpur intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Partapgarh jn railway station and Kanpur central. It operates with train numbers 14123 and 14123.
The overall distance covered by Pratapgarh kanpur intercity express is 246 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 14123 Pratapgarh kanpur intercity express runs from Partapgarh jn to Kanpur central and train 14123 Pratapgarh kanpur intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14123 Pratapgarh kanpur intercity express departs from Partapgarh jn at 04:35 hours and reaches Kanpur central station at 09:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 14123 departs from Kanpur central station at 04:35 and reaches Partapgarh jn at 09:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Unnao Jn, Rae Bareli Jn, Partapgarh Jn.

Map View