Schedule of Phaphund kanpur memu (64162) is given below. This train starts at Phaphund and ends at Kanpur central. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64162 Phaphund kanpur memu PHD CNB 09:50 08:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PHD Phaphund 00:00 08:10 0 0
KNS Kanchausi 08:17 08:18 0 8
JJK Jhinjhak 08:31 08:32 0 20
AAP Ambiapur 08:40 08:41 0 30
RURA Rura 08:48 08:49 0 38
RMW Roshan mau 08:54 08:55 0 46
MTO Maitha 09:01 09:02 0 50
BPU Bhaupur 09:11 09:12 0 60
PNK Panki 09:21 09:22 0 71
GOY Govindpuri 09:29 09:30 0 79
CNB Kanpur central 09:50 00:00 0 84

Phaphund kanpur memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Phaphund railway station and Kanpur central. It operates with train numbers 64162 and 64162.
The overall distance covered by Phaphund kanpur memu is 84 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64162 Phaphund kanpur memu runs from Phaphund to Kanpur central and train 64162 Phaphund kanpur memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64162 Phaphund kanpur memu departs from Phaphund at 08:10 hours and reaches Kanpur central station at 09:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64162 departs from Kanpur central station at 08:10 and reaches Phaphund at 09:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Phaphund, Govindpuri, Jhinjhak, Rura.

Map View