Schedule of Bhind kota jn passenger (59822) is given below. This train starts at Bhind and ends at Kota jn. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59822 Bhind kota passenger BIX KOTA 09:15 18:10 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BIX Bhind 00:00 18:10 0 0
AAH Itehar 18:21 18:23 0 10
SONI Soni 18:43 18:45 0 23
SCN Sondha road 18:54 18:56 0 31
GOA Gohad road 19:06 19:08 0 39
RYT Rayat pura 19:17 19:19 0 47
NNE Nonera 19:25 19:27 0 50
MLAR Malanpur 19:35 19:37 0 56
RAKL Rethorakalan 19:43 19:45 0 59
SAC Sanichara 19:52 19:54 0 63
BBY Bhadroli 20:02 20:04 0 70
BLNR Birlanagar 20:13 20:15 0 84
GWL Gwalior 20:40 20:50 0 87
PNHR Panihar 21:19 21:20 0 113
GHAI Ghatigaon 21:37 21:39 0 125
RENH Renhat 21:53 21:55 0 139
MOJ Mohana 22:13 22:15 0 151
PARH Parakheda 22:39 22:40 0 179
KAW Khajri 22:57 22:58 0 197
SVPI Shivpuri 23:20 23:22 0 213
KCR Khonkar 23:44 23:45 0 228
KLRS Kolaras 00:01 00:02 1 238
LWS Lukwasa 00:18 00:19 1 253
BDWS Badarwas 00:54 00:55 1 265
RSJ Rayser 01:07 01:08 1 274
MINA Myana 01:18 01:19 1 283
TRWT Taravata 01:45 01:46 1 300
GUNA Guna 03:00 03:20 1 315
MUGA Mahugara 03:35 03:36 1 322
RTA Ruthiyai 04:00 04:10 1 335
DHR Dharnaoda 04:26 04:27 1 348
MTPC Motipura chauki 04:36 04:37 1 353
BLO Bhulon 04:48 04:49 1 363
CAG Chhabra gugor 05:10 05:12 1 374
SYL Salpura 05:32 05:34 1 390
ATRU Atru 05:51 05:53 1 404
POR Pipalda road 05:59 06:00 1 411
CJW Chajawa 06:08 06:10 1 421
BAZ Baran 06:45 06:50 1 433
BJK Bijora 07:02 07:04 1 445
ATH Antah 07:13 07:15 1 455
BON Bhonra 07:28 07:30 1 470
DXD Digod 07:43 07:45 1 483
SGAC Sogaria 08:20 08:22 1 497
KOTA Kota jn 09:15 00:00 1 499

Bhind kota jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bhind railway station and Kota jn. It operates with train numbers 59822 and 59822.
The overall distance covered by Bhind kota jn passenger is 499 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.266666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 59822 Bhind kota jn passenger runs from Bhind to Kota jn and train 59822 Bhind kota jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59822 Bhind kota jn passenger departs from Bhind at 18:10 hours and reaches Kota jn station at 09:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 59822 departs from Kota jn station at 18:10 and reaches Bhind at 09:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kota Jn, Gwalior, Guna, Ruthiyai, Baran.

Map View